Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:38:14 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/7/2024 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2024 Primary Election INGRAP24 5/7/2024   E - # Of Election Day 76 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 2 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 20  PUBLIC COUNT: 98  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.31%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 640
08-Center 08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (R) President of the United States  
10 0 2 12 30.00% Nikki R. Haley
24 0 4 28 70.00% Donald J. Trump
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (R) United States Senator  
25 0 5 30 100.00% Jim Banks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (R) Governor  
15 0 4 19 47.50% Mike Braun
6 0 0 6 15.00% Brad Chambers
6 0 0 6 15.00% Suzanne Crouch
5 0 1 6 15.00% Eric Doden
1 0 0 1 2.50% Curtis Hill
2 0 0 2 5.00% Jamie Reitenour
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 0 0 2 5.26% Raju Chinthala
1 0 0 1 2.63% Max Engling
7 0 2 9 23.68% Chuck Goodrich
3 0 1 4 10.53% Mark Hurt
0 0 0 0 0.00% Patrick Malayter
1 0 0 1 2.63% Matthew Peiffer
0 0 0 0 0.00% LD Powell
0 0 0 0 0.00% Larry L. Savage Jr.
18 0 3 21 55.26% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) State Representative District 31  
24 0 4 28 100.00% Lori J. Goss-Reaves
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
24 0 4 28 100.00% Mark E. Spitzer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
8 0 1 9 23.68% Bridget N. Foust
26 0 3 29 76.32% Nathan D. Meeks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) County Recorder  
24 0 4 28 100.00% Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (R) County Treasurer  
25 0 5 30 100.00% Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) County Surveyor  
20 0 4 24 100.00% Raymond A. Bair
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (R) County Commissioner District 1  
17 0 1 18 48.65% Shane E. Middlesworth
15 0 4 19 51.35% Steven Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) County Commissioner District 2  
13 0 1 14 36.84% Mark E. Bardsley
20 0 4 24 63.16% Charles (Chuck) Poling Jr
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 96 (R) County Council Member At Large  
12 0 0 12 12.50% Greg Brankle
15 0 3 18 18.75% David Glickfield
15 0 0 15 15.63% Ed Hartman
14 0 2 16 16.67% Gregory S. Kitts
16 0 1 17 17.71% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
17 0 1 18 18.75% Jonathan M. (JP) Perez
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 08  
17 0 1 18 50.00% Christopher E. Dodson II
15 0 3 18 50.00% Robin Fouce
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 73 (R) State Convention Delegate At Large  
13 0 3 16 21.92% Victoria Herring
14 0 1 15 20.55% Kevin Lyons
24 0 2 26 35.62% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
14 0 2 16 21.92% Jamie L. Moore
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 47 (R) State Convention Delegate District 2  
25 0 3 28 59.57% Robin Fouce
17 0 2 19 40.43% Patricia (Pat) Travis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) President of the United States  
32 2 13 47 100.00% Joseph R. Biden Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (D) United States Senator  
10 1 3 14 36.84% Marc Carmichael
17 0 7 24 63.16% Valerie McCray
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) Governor  
30 1 12 43 100.00% Jennifer G. McCormick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
13 0 2 15 38.46% Ryan Pfenninger
15 1 8 24 61.54% Deborah A. Pickett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Representative District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council Member At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 11        
VOTES= 236 (D) State Convention Delegate At Large  
29 2 12 43 18.22% Al C. Green
18 1 9 28 11.86% Earlene Love
18 1 7 26 11.02% Cathy Mitchell
20 1 7 28 11.86% Katie Morgan
18 0 9 27 11.44% Rita Perkins
31 2 13 46 19.49% Joselyn Whitticker
27 2 9 38 16.10% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:38:14 PM 2024 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/7/2024] Page 1 of 1