Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:34:03 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 57 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 77  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.34%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 679
08-Center 08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (R) United States Senator  
13 0 4 17 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
16 0 5 21 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 14 (R) State Sen District 17  
12 0 2 14 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) State Rep District 31  
5 0 1 6 20.69% Andy Lyons
20 0 3 23 79.31% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
18 0 5 23 63.89% Rodney Lee Faulk
10 0 3 13 36.11% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
19 0 5 24 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (R) County Auditor  
10 0 5 15 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) County Sheriff  
14 0 2 16 39.02% Ed Beaty
4 0 1 5 12.20% Kevin D. Carmichael
4 0 0 4 9.76% Eric L Fields
8 0 6 14 34.15% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
1 0 1 2 4.88% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (R) County Coroner  
28 0 6 34 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (R) County Assessor  
13 0 4 17 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
14 0 4 18 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (R) Co Council District 1  
17 0 4 21 100.00% Mike Scott
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Center Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 56 (R) Center Township Board  
11 0 5 16 28.57% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
16 0 4 20 35.71% John A Holloway
16 0 4 20 35.71% Kenneth A. Hussong
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 75 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
14 0 4 18 24.00% Victoria Herring
13 0 3 16 21.33% Kevin Lyons
15 0 3 18 24.00% Jamie L. Moore
17 0 6 23 30.67% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 36 (R) State Conv Delegate District 2  
13 0 3 16 44.44% Adrienne Rines Hammond
16 0 4 20 55.56% P. David Huffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) United States Senator  
17 4 5 26 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
5 0 0 5 17.24% Matthew L. Hall
15 3 6 24 82.76% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) Center Township Trustee  
12 2 5 19 100.00% Jennifer Shipman
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Center Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Center 08  
7 2 3 12 36.36% Robin Fouce
6 1 2 9 27.27% Al Curtis Green
10 1 1 12 36.36% Joselyn Whitticker
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 174 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
7 0 3 10 5.75% Susan R. Althouse
9 0 3 12 6.90% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
17 3 3 23 13.22% Robin Fouce
19 3 6 28 16.09% Al Curtis Green
7 0 4 11 6.32% Cathy Griffin
6 0 4 10 5.75% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
6 0 4 10 5.75% Thomas (Tom) Roop
7 0 3 10 5.75% Jennifer Shipman
20 3 4 27 15.52% Joselyn Whitticker
7 0 3 10 5.75% Geoff Williams
16 3 4 23 13.22% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:34:03 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1