Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:55 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 100 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 32 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 6  PUBLIC COUNT: 138  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.94%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 494
068-WASHINGTON 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (R) President of the U.S.  
78 22 4 104 96.30% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 1 0 4 3.70% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 (R) Governor  
77 23 4 104 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 2 0 4 3.81% KENT ABERNATHY
3 0 0 3 2.86% ANDREW BALES
14 0 2 16 15.24% MICAH BECKWITH
4 6 0 10 9.52% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.95% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 1.90% CHUCK DIETZEN
13 1 0 14 13.33% BETH HENDERSON
2 1 0 3 2.86% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 0.95% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 0 1 3 2.86% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
2 3 0 5 4.76% MARK SMALL
31 10 2 43 40.95% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 (R) State Rep District 31  
70 22 4 96 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
72 19 4 95 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
4 0 1 5 4.72% JARRED L. EIB
21 6 1 28 26.42% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
11 3 0 14 13.21% BRIAN McLANE
42 14 3 59 55.66% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 102 (R) County Recorder  
58 15 4 77 75.49% KATHY D. FOY
17 7 1 25 24.51% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 99 (R) County Treasurer  
51 18 5 74 74.75% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
21 4 0 25 25.25% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (R) County Surveyor  
70 19 4 93 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
66 23 4 93 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
70 18 4 92 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 249 (R) County Council At Large  
41 9 4 54 21.69% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
31 18 2 51 20.48% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
42 14 1 57 22.89% CHUCK POLING
44 8 1 53 21.29% MIKE ROORBACH
22 9 3 34 13.65% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 (R) Pct Committeeman Washington 4  
69 23 4 96 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 294 (R) State Delegate At Large  
50 12 4 66 22.45% TRESA BAKER
51 12 3 66 22.45% STEVE HENDERSON
42 11 1 54 18.37% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
37 8 3 48 16.33% KEVIN LYONS
47 9 4 60 20.41% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 352 (R) State Delegate District 1  
47 11 3 61 17.33% GARY W. BAKER
31 8 3 42 11.93% CULLEN S. GIBSON
31 10 1 42 11.93% MARY E. GIBSON
37 9 2 48 13.64% LORI GOSS-REAVES
41 9 2 52 14.77% RICHARD KENNETH HART
48 9 2 59 16.76% ASHLEY E. HURD
40 6 2 48 13.64% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) President of the U.S.  
11 6 1 18 72.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
3 0 0 3 12.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
2 0 0 2 8.00% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 4.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 4.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) Governor  
12 3 0 15 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 1 0 5 20.83% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
5 1 0 6 25.00% CHRISTINA HALE
6 1 1 8 33.33% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
2 3 0 5 20.83% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
10 5 0 15 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 127 (D) State Delegate At Large  
11 5 1 17 13.39% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
10 4 0 14 11.02% DON BATCHELOR
7 4 0 11 8.66% ROBIN FOUCE
7 5 0 12 9.45% PATRICIA GIBSON
6 4 0 10 7.87% EVAN GILMORE
7 4 0 11 8.66% BRANDON L. HOUSER
12 5 0 17 13.39% LYNN JOHNSON
8 4 0 12 9.45% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
8 4 0 12 9.45% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 4 0 11 8.66% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:55 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1