Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:52 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 178 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 83 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 25  PUBLIC COUNT: 286  VOTER TURNOUT: 29.51%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 969
067-WASHINGTON 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 (R) President of the U.S.  
138 44 16 198 92.52% DONALD J. TRUMP
6 8 2 16 7.48% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 204 (R) Governor  
136 50 18 204 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
10 8 0 18 9.28% KENT ABERNATHY
3 2 1 6 3.09% ANDREW BALES
8 1 1 10 5.15% MICAH BECKWITH
3 4 0 7 3.61% CARL BRIZZI
2 0 0 2 1.03% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 1 0 4 2.06% CHUCK DIETZEN
27 9 2 38 19.59% BETH HENDERSON
3 1 0 4 2.06% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
4 0 0 4 2.06% MATTHEW HULLINGER
6 4 1 11 5.67% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 0.52% MARK SMALL
59 18 10 87 44.85% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.52% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 0.52% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 178 (R) State Rep District 31  
114 49 15 178 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
119 52 14 185 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
13 6 0 19 9.18% JARRED L. EIB
19 4 5 28 13.53% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
26 4 2 32 15.46% BRIAN McLANE
77 40 11 128 61.84% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 (R) County Recorder  
95 35 14 144 74.23% KATHY D. FOY
35 13 2 50 25.77% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 (R) County Treasurer  
91 39 11 141 75.40% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
31 10 5 46 24.60% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 (R) County Surveyor  
109 50 14 173 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
101 40 9 150 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
109 46 11 166 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 470 (R) County Council At Large  
71 30 10 111 23.62% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
79 27 6 112 23.83% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
50 26 5 81 17.23% CHUCK POLING
76 25 8 109 23.19% MIKE ROORBACH
39 16 2 57 12.13% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 526 (R) State Delegate At Large  
75 32 8 115 21.86% TRESA BAKER
75 29 7 111 21.10% STEVE HENDERSON
56 24 6 86 16.35% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
58 26 5 89 16.92% KEVIN LYONS
83 30 12 125 23.76% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 584 (R) State Delegate District 1  
63 19 5 87 14.90% GARY W. BAKER
46 16 1 63 10.79% CULLEN S. GIBSON
52 15 4 71 12.16% MARY E. GIBSON
60 32 4 96 16.44% LORI GOSS-REAVES
49 24 4 77 13.18% RICHARD KENNETH HART
67 25 7 99 16.95% ASHLEY E. HURD
66 18 7 91 15.58% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) President of the U.S.  
18 24 6 48 75.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.56% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 1.56% AMY KLOBUCHAR
7 2 0 9 14.06% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
3 2 0 5 7.81% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) Governor  
14 22 5 41 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 7 0 12 20.34% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
8 14 2 24 40.68% CHRISTINA HALE
9 1 2 12 20.34% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
5 4 2 11 18.64% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
16 17 4 37 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 259 (D) State Delegate At Large  
14 11 3 28 10.81% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
11 10 3 24 9.27% DON BATCHELOR
10 11 3 24 9.27% ROBIN FOUCE
9 13 2 24 9.27% PATRICIA GIBSON
9 11 2 22 8.49% EVAN GILMORE
11 10 2 23 8.88% BRANDON L. HOUSER
14 11 2 27 10.42% LYNN JOHNSON
9 11 3 23 8.88% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
18 13 4 35 13.51% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 14 2 29 11.20% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:52 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1