Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:48 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 109 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 16 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 19  PUBLIC COUNT: 144  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.81%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 692
066-WASHINGTON 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) President of the U.S.  
74 9 17 100 99.01% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 0 0 1 0.99% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (R) Governor  
70 9 15 94 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 2 0 7 7.14% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 2.04% ANDREW BALES
5 0 2 7 7.14% MICAH BECKWITH
3 1 0 4 4.08% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 3.06% CHUCK DIETZEN
14 2 3 19 19.39% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 1.02% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 2.04% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 2 2 5 5.10% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 1 0 4 4.08% MARK SMALL
35 1 8 44 44.90% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (R) State Rep District 31  
65 9 8 82 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
68 9 7 84 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
10 1 0 11 10.89% JARRED L. EIB
20 1 3 24 23.76% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
8 1 0 9 8.91% BRIAN McLANE
40 6 11 57 56.44% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (R) County Recorder  
52 5 3 60 67.42% KATHY D. FOY
20 3 6 29 32.58% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) County Treasurer  
39 9 5 53 60.23% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
31 0 4 35 39.77% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (R) County Surveyor  
65 8 8 81 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
57 6 6 69 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
59 6 6 71 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 216 (R) County Council At Large  
37 6 2 45 20.83% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
36 7 5 48 22.22% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
34 4 7 45 20.83% CHUCK POLING
36 6 5 47 21.76% MIKE ROORBACH
28 1 2 31 14.35% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (R) Pct Committeeman Washington 2  
36 6 6 48 53.33% TRESA BAKER
34 3 5 42 46.67% STEVE HENDERSON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 258 (R) State Delegate At Large  
42 6 7 55 21.32% TRESA BAKER
46 4 4 54 20.93% STEVE HENDERSON
33 4 7 44 17.05% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
39 1 8 48 18.60% KEVIN LYONS
44 7 6 57 22.09% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 294 (R) State Delegate District 1  
46 2 6 54 18.37% GARY W. BAKER
29 2 4 35 11.90% CULLEN S. GIBSON
32 3 5 40 13.61% MARY E. GIBSON
30 2 4 36 12.24% LORI GOSS-REAVES
31 2 2 35 11.90% RICHARD KENNETH HART
41 2 7 50 17.01% ASHLEY E. HURD
37 2 5 44 14.97% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) President of the U.S.  
15 6 2 23 65.71% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 2.86% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 2.86% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 1 0 1 2.86% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 0 0 6 17.14% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
3 0 0 3 8.57% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) Governor  
20 5 1 26 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
9 0 0 9 28.13% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
9 3 1 13 40.63% CHRISTINA HALE
5 4 0 9 28.13% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
1 0 0 1 3.13% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
17 2 2 21 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 186 (D) State Delegate At Large  
13 5 2 20 10.75% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
10 5 2 17 9.14% DON BATCHELOR
11 4 2 17 9.14% ROBIN FOUCE
9 4 2 15 8.06% PATRICIA GIBSON
14 4 2 20 10.75% EVAN GILMORE
7 5 2 14 7.53% BRANDON L. HOUSER
14 4 2 20 10.75% LYNN JOHNSON
7 5 2 14 7.53% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
19 4 2 25 13.44% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
17 5 2 24 12.90% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:48 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1