Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:41 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 258 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 51 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 15  PUBLIC COUNT: 324  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.78%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1210
064-VAN BUREN 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 (R) President of the U.S.  
208 29 12 249 96.14% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 3 0 10 3.86% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 245 (R) Governor  
202 31 12 245 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 245 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
20 2 0 22 8.98% KENT ABERNATHY
3 1 0 4 1.63% ANDREW BALES
22 7 0 29 11.84% MICAH BECKWITH
8 2 0 10 4.08% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.41% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 2 5 2.04% CHUCK DIETZEN
25 3 2 30 12.24% BETH HENDERSON
2 1 0 3 1.22% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 1 1 0.41% MATTHEW HULLINGER
9 1 1 11 4.49% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
3 1 0 4 1.63% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
6 1 1 8 3.27% MARK SMALL
100 7 5 112 45.71% VICTORIA SPARTZ
2 0 0 2 0.82% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
2 1 0 3 1.22% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 (R) State Rep District 31  
186 28 12 226 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 234 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
191 30 13 234 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 252 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
15 3 1 19 7.54% JARRED L. EIB
55 8 2 65 25.79% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
23 5 2 30 11.90% BRIAN McLANE
112 18 8 138 54.76% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 249 (R) County Recorder  
158 23 9 190 76.31% KATHY D. FOY
48 7 4 59 23.69% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 (R) County Treasurer  
137 22 7 166 68.88% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
63 6 6 75 31.12% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 (R) County Surveyor  
182 28 12 222 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
182 27 9 218 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
175 26 12 213 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 609 (R) County Council At Large  
132 22 9 163 26.77% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
88 15 4 107 17.57% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
115 14 9 138 22.66% CHUCK POLING
94 18 5 117 19.21% MIKE ROORBACH
69 10 5 84 13.79% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 724 (R) State Delegate At Large  
128 22 10 160 22.10% TRESA BAKER
118 16 7 141 19.48% STEVE HENDERSON
129 21 5 155 21.41% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
106 12 5 123 16.99% KEVIN LYONS
119 17 9 145 20.03% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 825 (R) State Delegate District 1  
114 14 6 134 16.24% GARY W. BAKER
76 11 2 89 10.79% CULLEN S. GIBSON
103 13 7 123 14.91% MARY E. GIBSON
94 18 4 116 14.06% LORI GOSS-REAVES
104 11 5 120 14.55% RICHARD KENNETH HART
85 21 7 113 13.70% ASHLEY E. HURD
109 15 6 130 15.76% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 (D) President of the U.S.  
27 14 0 41 75.93% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
2 0 1 3 5.56% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.85% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 1.85% TULSI GABBARD
2 0 0 2 3.70% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 1 0 4 7.41% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
2 0 0 2 3.70% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (D) Governor  
25 13 0 38 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
10 2 0 12 23.53% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
16 8 1 25 49.02% CHRISTINA HALE
8 2 0 10 19.61% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
3 0 1 4 7.84% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
18 9 0 27 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 269 (D) State Delegate At Large  
24 9 1 34 12.64% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
17 8 0 25 9.29% DON BATCHELOR
20 6 1 27 10.04% ROBIN FOUCE
21 7 0 28 10.41% PATRICIA GIBSON
17 5 0 22 8.18% EVAN GILMORE
16 4 1 21 7.81% BRANDON L. HOUSER
19 8 0 27 10.04% LYNN JOHNSON
18 8 1 27 10.04% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
22 6 0 28 10.41% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
21 9 0 30 11.15% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:41 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1