Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:37 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 274 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 79 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 21  PUBLIC COUNT: 374  VOTER TURNOUT: 28.90%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1294
063-SIMS 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 (R) President of the U.S.  
218 50 20 288 96.00% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 5 0 12 4.00% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 (R) Governor  
210 52 19 281 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
9 1 0 10 3.48% KENT ABERNATHY
3 0 0 3 1.05% ANDREW BALES
34 6 5 45 15.68% MICAH BECKWITH
8 4 1 13 4.53% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.35% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
6 0 1 7 2.44% CHUCK DIETZEN
27 10 4 41 14.29% BETH HENDERSON
2 1 0 3 1.05% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
5 0 1 6 2.09% MATTHEW HULLINGER
11 6 0 17 5.92% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.35% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
4 1 0 5 1.74% MARK SMALL
107 17 7 131 45.64% VICTORIA SPARTZ
2 0 0 2 0.70% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 1 0 2 0.70% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 (R) State Rep District 30  
188 45 17 250 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
200 47 19 266 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
9 3 1 13 4.58% JARRED L. EIB
51 15 6 72 25.35% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
30 12 3 45 15.85% BRIAN McLANE
122 23 9 154 54.23% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 (R) County Recorder  
126 27 11 164 60.97% KATHY D. FOY
78 18 9 105 39.03% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 (R) County Treasurer  
127 35 14 176 67.95% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
65 14 4 83 32.05% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 (R) County Surveyor  
195 47 18 260 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
177 43 16 236 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 247 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
185 44 18 247 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 732 (R) County Council At Large  
173 48 16 237 32.38% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
80 18 6 104 14.21% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
80 22 11 113 15.44% CHUCK POLING
114 30 11 155 21.17% MIKE ROORBACH
91 23 9 123 16.80% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 807 (R) State Delegate At Large  
125 37 10 172 21.31% TRESA BAKER
120 37 11 168 20.82% STEVE HENDERSON
112 22 14 148 18.34% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
84 21 8 113 14.00% KEVIN LYONS
149 39 18 206 25.53% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 903 (R) State Delegate District 2  
128 33 15 176 19.49% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
129 31 14 174 19.27% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
119 32 14 165 18.27% DERREK M. McKAY
134 37 15 186 20.60% CHUCK POLING
145 41 16 202 22.37% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) President of the U.S.  
30 16 1 47 73.44% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
4 0 0 4 6.25% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 3 0 9 14.06% BERNIE SANDERS
0 1 0 1 1.56% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 1.56% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 1 0 2 3.13% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) Governor  
31 15 1 47 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
10 3 0 13 22.81% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
17 8 1 26 45.61% CHRISTINA HALE
6 6 0 12 21.05% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
4 2 0 6 10.53% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (D) State Rep District 30  
34 17 1 52 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
19 14 1 34 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 287 (D) State Delegate At Large  
23 13 1 37 12.89% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
17 11 0 28 9.76% DON BATCHELOR
15 12 1 28 9.76% ROBIN FOUCE
18 11 1 30 10.45% PATRICIA GIBSON
12 11 0 23 8.01% EVAN GILMORE
16 9 0 25 8.71% BRANDON L. HOUSER
20 10 1 31 10.80% LYNN JOHNSON
12 11 0 23 8.01% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
18 13 1 32 11.15% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19 11 0 30 10.45% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:37 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1