Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:33 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 112 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 39 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 25  PUBLIC COUNT: 176  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.07%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 675
062-RICHLAND 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 (R) President of the U.S.  
95 25 21 141 95.27% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 2 0 7 4.73% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) Governor  
96 27 21 144 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 3 0 9 6.52% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 1.45% ANDREW BALES
17 4 2 23 16.67% MICAH BECKWITH
4 1 1 6 4.35% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 1 2 1.45% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 1 4 2.90% CHUCK DIETZEN
21 4 4 29 21.01% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 1 3 2.17% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 4 2 7 5.07% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
2 0 0 2 1.45% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 0.72% MARK SMALL
31 10 7 48 34.78% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 1 1 0.72% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 0.72% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 (R) State Rep District 18  
35 14 11 60 49.59% RUSSELL (RUSS) REAHARD
44 11 6 61 50.41% CRAIG SNOW
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
84 24 16 124 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
9 4 2 15 10.56% JARRED L. EIB
37 5 6 48 33.80% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
16 3 3 22 15.49% BRIAN McLANE
32 15 10 57 40.14% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 (R) County Recorder  
60 18 14 92 67.65% KATHY D. FOY
31 8 5 44 32.35% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) County Treasurer  
58 13 15 86 65.65% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
30 11 4 45 34.35% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 (R) County Surveyor  
82 24 17 123 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
72 23 16 111 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
82 23 18 123 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 333 (R) County Council At Large  
71 21 17 109 32.73% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
26 9 6 41 12.31% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
29 12 7 48 14.41% CHUCK POLING
33 21 8 62 18.62% MIKE ROORBACH
50 13 10 73 21.92% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 395 (R) State Delegate At Large  
53 17 14 84 21.27% TRESA BAKER
53 17 7 77 19.49% STEVE HENDERSON
47 15 8 70 17.72% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
48 14 7 69 17.47% KEVIN LYONS
61 18 16 95 24.05% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 447 (R) State Delegate District 1  
49 13 10 72 16.11% GARY W. BAKER
31 10 6 47 10.51% CULLEN S. GIBSON
40 8 8 56 12.53% MARY E. GIBSON
53 15 15 83 18.57% LORI GOSS-REAVES
41 12 7 60 13.42% RICHARD KENNETH HART
47 12 6 65 14.54% ASHLEY E. HURD
41 13 10 64 14.32% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) President of the U.S.  
6 11 4 21 84.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 0 0 3 12.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 4.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) Governor  
8 7 2 17 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 2 0 5 20.00% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
4 5 2 11 44.00% CHRISTINA HALE
3 3 2 8 32.00% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
0 1 0 1 4.00% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) State Rep District 18  
8 7 2 17 100.00% CHAD HARRIS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
9 7 2 18 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 112 (D) State Delegate At Large  
7 5 1 13 11.61% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
3 8 2 13 11.61% DON BATCHELOR
5 5 0 10 8.93% ROBIN FOUCE
6 5 1 12 10.71% PATRICIA GIBSON
3 6 0 9 8.04% EVAN GILMORE
5 5 1 11 9.82% BRANDON L. HOUSER
5 5 0 10 8.93% LYNN JOHNSON
3 5 1 9 8.04% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
6 5 1 12 10.71% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 5 1 13 11.61% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:33 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1