Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:29 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 72 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 68 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 14  PUBLIC COUNT: 154  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.20%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 611
061-PLEASANT 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (R) President of the U.S.  
49 38 10 97 90.65% DONALD J. TRUMP
4 3 3 10 9.35% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 (R) Governor  
48 38 12 98 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 3 1 8 8.25% KENT ABERNATHY
1 1 0 2 2.06% ANDREW BALES
6 3 1 10 10.31% MICAH BECKWITH
1 5 0 6 6.19% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 1 0 3 3.09% CHUCK DIETZEN
9 9 3 21 21.65% BETH HENDERSON
0 1 0 1 1.03% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 1.03% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 0 0 3 3.09% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 1 1 2 2.06% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 1 1 1.03% MARK SMALL
18 14 5 37 38.14% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.03% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 1 0 1 1.03% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (R) State Rep District 31  
39 39 9 87 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
42 37 10 89 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
4 3 2 9 8.49% JARRED L. EIB
16 7 4 27 25.47% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
5 9 1 15 14.15% BRIAN McLANE
25 25 5 55 51.89% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 99 (R) County Recorder  
31 29 8 68 68.69% KATHY D. FOY
15 11 5 31 31.31% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (R) County Treasurer  
21 21 11 53 59.55% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
19 16 1 36 40.45% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (R) County Surveyor  
37 35 9 81 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 72 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
31 33 8 72 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
35 36 9 80 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 230 (R) County Council At Large  
26 21 8 55 23.91% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
23 20 7 50 21.74% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
20 17 6 43 18.70% CHUCK POLING
29 22 10 61 26.52% MIKE ROORBACH
8 11 2 21 9.13% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 216 (R) State Delegate At Large  
22 23 9 54 25.00% TRESA BAKER
18 21 8 47 21.76% STEVE HENDERSON
12 11 7 30 13.89% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
12 15 5 32 14.81% KEVIN LYONS
23 25 5 53 24.54% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 278 (R) State Delegate District 1  
17 14 7 38 13.67% GARY W. BAKER
17 19 4 40 14.39% CULLEN S. GIBSON
16 18 6 40 14.39% MARY E. GIBSON
20 20 7 47 16.91% LORI GOSS-REAVES
15 8 4 27 9.71% RICHARD KENNETH HART
17 19 4 40 14.39% ASHLEY E. HURD
21 19 6 46 16.55% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) President of the U.S.  
15 18 0 33 78.57% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 1 2 4.76% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 4 0 7 16.67% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) Governor  
10 15 0 25 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
1 4 0 5 12.82% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
8 12 0 20 51.28% CHRISTINA HALE
3 5 0 8 20.51% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
6 0 0 6 15.38% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
12 14 0 26 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 196 (D) State Delegate At Large  
8 12 0 20 10.20% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
7 12 0 19 9.69% DON BATCHELOR
9 14 0 23 11.73% ROBIN FOUCE
9 11 0 20 10.20% PATRICIA GIBSON
7 10 0 17 8.67% EVAN GILMORE
6 11 0 17 8.67% BRANDON L. HOUSER
6 12 0 18 9.18% LYNN JOHNSON
7 11 0 18 9.18% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
12 11 1 24 12.24% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
8 12 0 20 10.20% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:29 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1