Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:25 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 122 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 51 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 19  PUBLIC COUNT: 192  VOTER TURNOUT: 30.97%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 620
060-PLEASANT 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 (R) President of the U.S.  
89 27 11 127 85.81% DONALD J. TRUMP
12 5 4 21 14.19% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 (R) Governor  
96 34 11 141 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 137 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 1 1 6 4.38% KENT ABERNATHY
4 0 0 4 2.92% ANDREW BALES
13 4 3 20 14.60% MICAH BECKWITH
1 3 0 4 2.92% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.73% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 1 0 3 2.19% CHUCK DIETZEN
23 4 1 28 20.44% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 0.73% MATTHEW HULLINGER
11 8 6 25 18.25% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 0.73% MARK SMALL
30 10 2 42 30.66% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.73% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 0.73% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) State Rep District 31  
86 33 12 131 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
84 33 10 127 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
12 3 1 16 10.96% JARRED L. EIB
28 0 0 28 19.18% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
12 2 5 19 13.01% BRIAN McLANE
46 28 9 83 56.85% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) County Recorder  
61 17 9 87 70.16% KATHY D. FOY
26 7 4 37 29.84% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) County Treasurer  
52 22 8 82 65.60% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
34 4 5 43 34.40% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 (R) County Surveyor  
78 29 12 119 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
72 21 12 105 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
76 25 10 111 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 335 (R) County Council At Large  
44 24 8 76 22.69% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
48 25 7 80 23.88% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
39 8 6 53 15.82% CHUCK POLING
51 20 3 74 22.09% MIKE ROORBACH
34 11 7 52 15.52% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 6  
42 9 6 57 43.85% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
47 19 7 73 56.15% JERRY W. SHULL
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 383 (R) State Delegate At Large  
64 19 9 92 24.02% TRESA BAKER
57 16 8 81 21.15% STEVE HENDERSON
47 13 5 65 16.97% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
44 14 4 62 16.19% KEVIN LYONS
57 21 5 83 21.67% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 452 (R) State Delegate District 1  
54 10 5 69 15.27% GARY W. BAKER
39 6 2 47 10.40% CULLEN S. GIBSON
44 9 3 56 12.39% MARY E. GIBSON
52 24 6 82 18.14% LORI GOSS-REAVES
38 14 4 56 12.39% RICHARD KENNETH HART
53 19 4 76 16.81% ASHLEY E. HURD
49 12 5 66 14.60% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) President of the U.S.  
16 13 2 31 79.49% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 1 1 2.56% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 2.56% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
1 0 0 1 2.56% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 3 1 4 10.26% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 2.56% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) Governor  
12 11 4 27 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 1 0 5 13.16% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 10 2 19 50.00% CHRISTINA HALE
2 3 1 6 15.79% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 0 2 5.26% RALPH SPELBRING
4 2 0 6 15.79% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
12 12 3 27 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 229 (D) State Delegate At Large  
10 15 1 26 11.35% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
9 14 1 24 10.48% DON BATCHELOR
10 13 2 25 10.92% ROBIN FOUCE
9 13 0 22 9.61% PATRICIA GIBSON
8 13 0 21 9.17% EVAN GILMORE
7 13 0 20 8.73% BRANDON L. HOUSER
6 14 1 21 9.17% LYNN JOHNSON
6 13 1 20 8.73% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
9 14 2 25 10.92% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
12 13 0 25 10.92% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:25 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1