Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:20 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 128 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 49 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 19  PUBLIC COUNT: 196  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.31%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 745
059-PLEASANT 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) President of the U.S.  
91 17 12 120 94.49% DONALD J. TRUMP
4 2 1 7 5.51% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) Governor  
91 22 11 124 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 1 1 7 5.65% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 0.81% ANDREW BALES
13 0 2 15 12.10% MICAH BECKWITH
1 4 0 5 4.03% CARL BRIZZI
0 1 0 1 0.81% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 1.61% CHUCK DIETZEN
17 3 2 22 17.74% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 1 0 3 2.42% MATTHEW HULLINGER
5 2 1 8 6.45% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 0.81% MARK SMALL
44 9 6 59 47.58% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (R) State Rep District 31  
79 19 7 105 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
89 20 9 118 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
9 1 1 11 8.66% JARRED L. EIB
26 5 3 34 26.77% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
10 6 0 16 12.60% BRIAN McLANE
50 8 8 66 51.97% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) County Recorder  
80 14 11 105 84.68% KATHY D. FOY
12 6 1 19 15.32% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 (R) County Treasurer  
65 13 8 86 71.07% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
26 6 3 35 28.93% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (R) County Surveyor  
80 18 7 105 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
78 16 6 100 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
82 17 8 107 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 287 (R) County Council At Large  
47 15 7 69 24.04% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
33 11 4 48 16.72% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
48 8 6 62 21.60% CHUCK POLING
43 15 5 63 21.95% MIKE ROORBACH
35 5 5 45 15.68% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 348 (R) State Delegate At Large  
51 17 6 74 21.26% TRESA BAKER
54 15 4 73 20.98% STEVE HENDERSON
48 11 6 65 18.68% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
40 6 4 50 14.37% KEVIN LYONS
64 13 9 86 24.71% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 418 (R) State Delegate District 1  
49 8 3 60 14.35% GARY W. BAKER
34 7 5 46 11.00% CULLEN S. GIBSON
43 12 3 58 13.88% MARY E. GIBSON
41 10 5 56 13.40% LORI GOSS-REAVES
48 6 2 56 13.40% RICHARD KENNETH HART
54 11 8 73 17.46% ASHLEY E. HURD
52 9 8 69 16.51% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) President of the U.S.  
25 25 5 55 85.94% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.56% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 1 0 2 3.13% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 0 0 3 4.69% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 1 2 3.13% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 1 0 1 1.56% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) Governor  
23 20 3 46 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 4 1 10 16.39% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
11 7 2 20 32.79% CHRISTINA HALE
4 4 1 9 14.75% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
9 11 2 22 36.07% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
23 20 3 46 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 317 (D) State Delegate At Large  
10 12 4 26 8.20% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
15 16 3 34 10.73% DON BATCHELOR
16 14 5 35 11.04% ROBIN FOUCE
15 13 5 33 10.41% PATRICIA GIBSON
16 16 5 37 11.67% EVAN GILMORE
9 10 4 23 7.26% BRANDON L. HOUSER
14 11 3 28 8.83% LYNN JOHNSON
10 11 4 25 7.89% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
20 15 4 39 12.30% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
17 15 5 37 11.67% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:20 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1