Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:15 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 119 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 72 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 17  PUBLIC COUNT: 208  VOTER TURNOUT: 34.55%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 602
058-PLEASANT 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 (R) President of the U.S.  
85 37 12 134 95.04% DONALD J. TRUMP
4 3 0 7 4.96% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 (R) Governor  
80 44 12 136 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
8 2 1 11 7.80% KENT ABERNATHY
0 2 2 4 2.84% ANDREW BALES
8 6 1 15 10.64% MICAH BECKWITH
4 5 0 9 6.38% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.71% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
5 1 0 6 4.26% CHUCK DIETZEN
12 1 0 13 9.22% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 0.71% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 7 2 13 9.22% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 0.71% MARK SMALL
44 17 6 67 47.52% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) State Rep District 31  
73 41 11 125 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
74 42 11 127 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
13 6 0 19 13.10% JARRED L. EIB
24 10 4 38 26.21% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
5 1 0 6 4.14% BRIAN McLANE
48 27 7 82 56.55% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) County Recorder  
52 40 6 98 74.24% KATHY D. FOY
28 2 4 34 25.76% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) County Treasurer  
48 27 5 80 62.99% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
32 10 5 47 37.01% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 (R) County Surveyor  
69 40 10 119 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
63 35 9 107 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
66 39 10 115 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 339 (R) County Council At Large  
44 23 5 72 21.24% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
37 17 7 61 17.99% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
50 23 7 80 23.60% CHUCK POLING
41 28 3 72 21.24% MIKE ROORBACH
33 16 5 54 15.93% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 350 (R) State Delegate At Large  
49 25 7 81 23.14% TRESA BAKER
44 22 6 72 20.57% STEVE HENDERSON
35 18 7 60 17.14% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
32 11 2 45 12.86% KEVIN LYONS
52 32 8 92 26.29% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 421 (R) State Delegate District 1  
36 23 5 64 15.20% GARY W. BAKER
28 19 3 50 11.88% CULLEN S. GIBSON
35 20 5 60 14.25% MARY E. GIBSON
43 27 5 75 17.81% LORI GOSS-REAVES
29 15 3 47 11.16% RICHARD KENNETH HART
42 16 2 60 14.25% ASHLEY E. HURD
44 16 5 65 15.44% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (D) President of the U.S.  
19 20 5 44 80.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.82% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 3.64% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 1.82% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 0 0 3 5.45% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 3 0 4 7.27% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (D) Governor  
14 22 1 37 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 2 2 9 19.15% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
8 4 2 14 29.79% CHRISTINA HALE
4 4 1 9 19.15% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
4 11 0 15 31.91% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
11 14 1 26 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 224 (D) State Delegate At Large  
10 10 3 23 10.27% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
12 11 4 27 12.05% DON BATCHELOR
8 11 3 22 9.82% ROBIN FOUCE
9 9 2 20 8.93% PATRICIA GIBSON
6 9 2 17 7.59% EVAN GILMORE
5 7 2 14 6.25% BRANDON L. HOUSER
7 8 3 18 8.04% LYNN JOHNSON
5 11 3 19 8.48% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
14 19 4 37 16.52% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
12 13 2 27 12.05% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:15 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1