Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:11 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 180 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 84 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 34  PUBLIC COUNT: 298  VOTER TURNOUT: 33.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 883
057-PLEASANT 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 (R) President of the U.S.  
131 45 21 197 91.63% DONALD J. TRUMP
9 6 3 18 8.37% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 (R) Governor  
134 54 22 210 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 3 6 15 7.18% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 0.48% ANDREW BALES
22 6 2 30 14.35% MICAH BECKWITH
3 3 0 6 2.87% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.48% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
6 1 0 7 3.35% CHUCK DIETZEN
22 13 3 38 18.18% BETH HENDERSON
0 1 1 2 0.96% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 0.96% MATTHEW HULLINGER
7 3 4 14 6.70% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 1 0 1 0.48% MARK SMALL
65 20 6 91 43.54% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 1 0 1 0.48% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 (R) State Rep District 31  
124 48 18 190 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
128 50 21 199 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
4 4 2 10 4.42% JARRED L. EIB
36 14 3 53 23.45% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
24 9 3 36 15.93% BRIAN McLANE
80 30 17 127 56.19% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 (R) County Recorder  
102 33 17 152 76.00% KATHY D. FOY
27 16 5 48 24.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 (R) County Treasurer  
78 30 13 121 64.36% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
40 19 8 67 35.64% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 (R) County Surveyor  
121 50 20 191 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
113 44 20 177 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
118 44 19 181 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 540 (R) County Council At Large  
81 43 16 140 25.93% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
67 33 13 113 20.93% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
64 26 13 103 19.07% CHUCK POLING
80 28 11 119 22.04% MIKE ROORBACH
35 23 7 65 12.04% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 628 (R) State Delegate At Large  
81 33 17 131 20.86% TRESA BAKER
79 34 15 128 20.38% STEVE HENDERSON
74 33 12 119 18.95% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
64 25 11 100 15.92% KEVIN LYONS
97 35 18 150 23.89% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 734 (R) State Delegate District 1  
77 25 15 117 15.94% GARY W. BAKER
52 26 8 86 11.72% CULLEN S. GIBSON
63 22 11 96 13.08% MARY E. GIBSON
70 31 14 115 15.67% LORI GOSS-REAVES
64 22 12 98 13.35% RICHARD KENNETH HART
71 25 11 107 14.58% ASHLEY E. HURD
72 31 12 115 15.67% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (D) President of the U.S.  
27 19 8 54 81.82% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.52% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 1 0 2 3.03% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 3 0 3 4.55% AMY KLOBUCHAR
0 1 0 1 1.52% BERNIE SANDERS
0 1 0 1 1.52% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 1.52% ELIZABETH WARREN
2 1 0 3 4.55% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (D) Governor  
19 18 3 40 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
9 4 1 14 23.33% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
10 8 2 20 33.33% CHRISTINA HALE
1 6 2 9 15.00% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
8 7 2 17 28.33% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
19 16 2 37 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 290 (D) State Delegate At Large  
10 15 3 28 9.66% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
13 13 2 28 9.66% DON BATCHELOR
10 16 1 27 9.31% ROBIN FOUCE
10 16 1 27 9.31% PATRICIA GIBSON
12 14 1 27 9.31% EVAN GILMORE
5 14 1 20 6.90% BRANDON L. HOUSER
8 17 4 29 10.00% LYNN JOHNSON
4 15 2 21 7.24% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
19 19 7 45 15.52% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
17 19 2 38 13.10% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:11 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1