Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:06 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 161 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 84 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 9  PUBLIC COUNT: 254  VOTER TURNOUT: 31.51%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 806
056-PLEASANT 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 (R) President of the U.S.  
135 59 9 203 97.13% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 3 0 6 2.87% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 (R) Governor  
129 60 8 197 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 196 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
8 6 1 15 7.65% KENT ABERNATHY
4 0 1 5 2.55% ANDREW BALES
32 7 0 39 19.90% MICAH BECKWITH
4 2 0 6 3.06% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 1.53% CHUCK DIETZEN
15 7 1 23 11.73% BETH HENDERSON
0 3 0 3 1.53% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
4 2 0 6 3.06% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 10 0 12 6.12% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.51% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
5 0 0 5 2.55% MARK SMALL
50 19 6 75 38.27% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.51% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
2 0 0 2 1.02% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 (R) State Rep District 18  
70 31 3 104 59.09% RUSSELL (RUSS) REAHARD
48 20 4 72 40.91% CRAIG SNOW
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
122 58 9 189 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 202 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
8 5 1 14 6.93% JARRED L. EIB
42 19 1 62 30.69% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
19 9 2 30 14.85% BRIAN McLANE
67 24 5 96 47.52% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 (R) County Recorder  
89 39 4 132 68.04% KATHY D. FOY
41 16 5 62 31.96% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 (R) County Treasurer  
73 28 5 106 56.99% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
51 26 3 80 43.01% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 (R) County Surveyor  
120 60 6 186 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
107 54 7 168 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
116 56 5 177 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 529 (R) County Council At Large  
104 51 6 161 30.43% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
47 25 2 74 13.99% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
69 24 2 95 17.96% CHUCK POLING
58 33 5 96 18.15% MIKE ROORBACH
67 29 7 103 19.47% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 535 (R) State Delegate At Large  
77 26 5 108 20.19% TRESA BAKER
75 26 4 105 19.63% STEVE HENDERSON
62 25 4 91 17.01% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
59 21 0 80 14.95% KEVIN LYONS
102 42 7 151 28.22% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 673 (R) State Delegate District 1  
78 28 5 111 16.49% GARY W. BAKER
53 17 1 71 10.55% CULLEN S. GIBSON
62 23 4 89 13.22% MARY E. GIBSON
77 31 6 114 16.94% LORI GOSS-REAVES
63 26 3 92 13.67% RICHARD KENNETH HART
64 27 5 96 14.26% ASHLEY E. HURD
75 23 2 100 14.86% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) President of the U.S.  
18 17 0 35 79.55% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 2 0 2 4.55% TULSI GABBARD
0 1 0 1 2.27% AMY KLOBUCHAR
2 1 0 3 6.82% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 1 0 3 6.82% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) Governor  
15 21 0 36 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 3 0 9 21.43% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
9 6 0 15 35.71% CHRISTINA HALE
5 5 0 10 23.81% ANDY JACOBS
0 3 0 3 7.14% RALPH SPELBRING
1 4 0 5 11.90% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) State Rep District 18  
18 18 0 36 100.00% CHAD HARRIS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
13 13 0 26 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 185 (D) State Delegate At Large  
13 9 0 22 11.89% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
6 11 0 17 9.19% DON BATCHELOR
7 9 0 16 8.65% ROBIN FOUCE
5 11 0 16 8.65% PATRICIA GIBSON
6 10 0 16 8.65% EVAN GILMORE
5 10 0 15 8.11% BRANDON L. HOUSER
12 10 0 22 11.89% LYNN JOHNSON
11 9 0 20 10.81% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
10 12 0 22 11.89% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
8 11 0 19 10.27% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:28:06 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1