Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:50 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 194 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 92 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 21  PUBLIC COUNT: 307  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.14%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1131
055-PLEASANT 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 (R) President of the U.S.  
155 49 20 224 95.32% DONALD J. TRUMP
4 7 0 11 4.68% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 225 (R) Governor  
153 52 20 225 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
12 2 0 14 6.28% KENT ABERNATHY
5 0 0 5 2.24% ANDREW BALES
28 5 1 34 15.25% MICAH BECKWITH
4 5 1 10 4.48% CARL BRIZZI
4 0 0 4 1.79% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 1 2 0.90% CHUCK DIETZEN
25 8 4 37 16.59% BETH HENDERSON
2 2 0 4 1.79% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 0.90% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 10 0 14 6.28% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.45% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
5 2 1 8 3.59% MARK SMALL
57 21 10 88 39.46% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 (R) State Rep District 18  
85 26 10 121 62.05% RUSSELL (RUSS) REAHARD
45 22 7 74 37.95% CRAIG SNOW
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
132 48 17 197 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
14 4 4 22 9.73% JARRED L. EIB
40 11 2 53 23.45% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
21 6 4 31 13.72% BRIAN McLANE
78 33 9 120 53.10% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 (R) County Recorder  
92 31 11 134 61.47% KATHY D. FOY
55 21 8 84 38.53% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 (R) County Treasurer  
84 31 11 126 60.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
58 21 5 84 40.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 (R) County Surveyor  
127 45 18 190 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
127 45 15 187 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
135 41 18 194 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 552 (R) County Council At Large  
103 40 14 157 28.44% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
65 20 11 96 17.39% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
73 23 9 105 19.02% CHUCK POLING
68 31 7 106 19.20% MIKE ROORBACH
53 27 8 88 15.94% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 1  
132 48 17 197 100.00% LORI GOSS-REAVES
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 636 (R) State Delegate At Large  
87 41 14 142 22.33% TRESA BAKER
85 33 11 129 20.28% STEVE HENDERSON
73 27 11 111 17.45% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
55 26 12 93 14.62% KEVIN LYONS
112 36 13 161 25.31% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 783 (R) State Delegate District 1  
73 33 12 118 15.07% GARY W. BAKER
61 23 6 90 11.49% CULLEN S. GIBSON
73 19 8 100 12.77% MARY E. GIBSON
94 40 15 149 19.03% LORI GOSS-REAVES
59 21 8 88 11.24% RICHARD KENNETH HART
70 32 10 112 14.30% ASHLEY E. HURD
85 30 11 126 16.09% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (D) President of the U.S.  
18 28 0 46 75.41% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.64% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 1 0 3 4.92% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 1 0 1 1.64% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 1 1 8 13.11% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 1 0 2 3.28% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) Governor  
18 21 0 39 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 6 0 12 21.05% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
13 11 1 25 43.86% CHRISTINA HALE
0 7 0 7 12.28% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
8 5 0 13 22.81% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (D) State Rep District 18  
25 27 0 52 100.00% CHAD HARRIS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
17 25 1 43 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 326 (D) State Delegate At Large  
9 26 1 36 11.04% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
9 22 1 32 9.82% DON BATCHELOR
11 17 1 29 8.90% ROBIN FOUCE
12 18 1 31 9.51% PATRICIA GIBSON
11 18 1 30 9.20% EVAN GILMORE
9 19 1 29 8.90% BRANDON L. HOUSER
13 18 1 32 9.82% LYNN JOHNSON
11 22 1 34 10.43% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
12 23 1 36 11.04% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
15 21 1 37 11.35% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:50 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1