Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 10:28:14 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 General Election INGRAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 343 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 146 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 379  PUBLIC COUNT: 868  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.38%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1216
053-MONROE 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 858 President and VP of the U.S.  
298 68 320 686 79.95% (R) Trump \ Pence
32 75 47 154 17.95% (D) Biden \ Harris
12 1 5 18 2.10% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 848 Governor and Lt Governor  
217 80 274 571 67.33% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
28 60 32 120 14.15% (D) Myers \ Lawson
90 4 63 157 18.51% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 830 Attorney General  
270 74 316 660 79.52% (R) Todd Rokita
52 69 49 170 20.48% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 848 U.S. Rep District 5  
278 71 297 646 76.18% (R) Victoria Spartz
40 70 47 157 18.51% (D) Christina Hale
16 1 28 45 5.31% (L) Kenneth Tucker
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 719 State Rep District 31  
301 81 337 719 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 712 Judge of the Superior Court No. 1  
294 84 334 712 100.00% (R) Jeff Todd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 706 Judge of the Superior Court No. 3  
296 84 326 706 100.00% (R) Jason McVicker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 724 County Recorder  
296 87 341 724 100.00% (R) Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 725 County Treasurer  
302 87 336 725 100.00% (R) Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 716 County Surveyor  
299 86 331 716 100.00% (R) James D. Todd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 817 Co Commissioner District 1  
265 69 292 626 76.62% (R) Ron Mowery, Sr.
57 69 65 191 23.38% (D) Natalie Hills
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 708 Co Commissioner District 2  
298 81 329 708 100.00% (R) Mark E. Bardsley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,629 County Council At-Large  
184 46 232 462 28.36% (REP) Shane E. Middlesworth
184 49 221 454 27.87% (REP) Chuck Poling
165 52 217 434 26.64% (REP) Mike Roorbach
42 48 46 136 8.35% (DEM) Aaron Murray
43 48 52 143 8.78% (DEM) Brittani M. Riggs (Flowers)
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 Eastbrook SB District 4  
201 72 221 494 100.00% (NP) Patrick R. Pinkerton
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 619 Eastbrook SB Dist 5 At-Lg  
75 19 78 172 27.79% (NP) Bradley Dillon
178 76 193 447 72.21% (NP) Daniel E. Spencer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 580 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
186 55 237 478 82.41% Yes
43 20 39 102 17.59% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 567 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
181 53 227 461 81.31% Yes
46 21 39 106 18.69% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 570 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
182 55 229 466 81.75% Yes
47 20 37 104 18.25% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 567 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
181 59 227 467 82.36% Yes
49 14 37 100 17.64% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 573 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
182 56 229 467 81.50% Yes
48 19 39 106 18.50% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 053 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 45 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 332
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 10:28:14 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1