Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:43 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 190 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 91 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 40  PUBLIC COUNT: 321  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.18%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1181
053-MONROE 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 254 (R) President of the U.S.  
162 49 34 245 96.46% DONALD J. TRUMP
6 2 1 9 3.54% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 233 (R) Governor  
154 47 32 233 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 238 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 3 2 12 5.04% KENT ABERNATHY
2 1 0 3 1.26% ANDREW BALES
22 5 3 30 12.61% MICAH BECKWITH
5 8 1 14 5.88% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.42% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 2 0 2 0.84% CHUCK DIETZEN
29 9 6 44 18.49% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 1.26% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
5 1 2 8 3.36% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.42% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
2 0 0 2 0.84% MARK SMALL
80 18 17 115 48.32% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.42% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 2 0 2 0.84% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 (R) State Rep District 31  
136 45 28 209 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
142 42 31 215 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
9 4 2 15 6.49% JARRED L. EIB
39 18 7 64 27.71% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
20 15 2 37 16.02% BRIAN McLANE
84 9 22 115 49.78% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 225 (R) County Recorder  
109 28 16 153 68.00% KATHY D. FOY
42 15 15 72 32.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 (R) County Treasurer  
105 26 22 153 72.86% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
35 14 8 57 27.14% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 (R) County Surveyor  
132 41 26 199 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
122 41 20 183 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 198 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
135 39 24 198 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 510 (R) County Council At Large  
64 27 18 109 21.37% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
67 12 8 87 17.06% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
93 33 19 145 28.43% CHUCK POLING
68 27 16 111 21.76% MIKE ROORBACH
38 15 5 58 11.37% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 (R) Pct Committeeman Monroe  
148 42 31 221 100.00% KENNETH YOCUM
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 602 (R) State Delegate At Large  
89 27 24 140 23.26% TRESA BAKER
73 21 13 107 17.77% STEVE HENDERSON
75 21 18 114 18.94% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
66 24 14 104 17.28% KEVIN LYONS
81 34 22 137 22.76% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 696 (R) State Delegate District 2  
76 28 20 124 17.82% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
80 32 20 132 18.97% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
73 27 20 120 17.24% DERREK M. McKAY
115 31 21 167 23.99% CHUCK POLING
101 32 20 153 21.98% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (D) President of the U.S.  
15 34 5 54 83.08% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.54% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
3 0 0 3 4.62% AMY KLOBUCHAR
2 3 0 5 7.69% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 1 0 1 1.54% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 1.54% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) Governor  
16 25 3 44 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 8 0 12 20.34% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
10 11 4 25 42.37% CHRISTINA HALE
3 12 0 15 25.42% ANDY JACOBS
0 1 0 1 1.69% RALPH SPELBRING
2 4 0 6 10.17% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
11 24 3 38 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 257 (D) State Delegate At Large  
10 22 0 32 12.45% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
7 18 1 26 10.12% DON BATCHELOR
5 16 1 22 8.56% ROBIN FOUCE
5 20 1 26 10.12% PATRICIA GIBSON
6 17 0 23 8.95% EVAN GILMORE
4 16 0 20 7.78% BRANDON L. HOUSER
8 18 2 28 10.89% LYNN JOHNSON
4 18 0 22 8.56% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
7 21 1 29 11.28% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
9 19 1 29 11.28% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:43 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1