Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:35 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 72 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 35 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 9  PUBLIC COUNT: 116  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.66%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 512
051-MILL 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) President of the U.S.  
57 20 6 83 94.32% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 1 1 5 5.68% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 (R) Governor  
60 19 5 84 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 0 0 4 4.55% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
3 1 0 4 4.55% MICAH BECKWITH
5 0 2 7 7.95% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
14 8 1 23 26.14% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 1 0 2 2.27% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 2 0 4 4.55% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 1 0 2 2.27% MARK SMALL
30 7 4 41 46.59% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 1 0 1 1.14% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (R) State Rep District 32  
27 8 2 37 48.68% DANIEL A. BRAGG
24 11 4 39 51.32% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
55 23 7 85 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
6 3 0 9 10.00% JARRED L. EIB
15 4 2 21 23.33% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
13 3 2 18 20.00% BRIAN McLANE
25 14 3 42 46.67% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) County Recorder  
39 11 2 52 59.09% KATHY D. FOY
20 11 5 36 40.91% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 (R) County Treasurer  
34 10 4 48 56.47% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
21 14 2 37 43.53% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (R) County Surveyor  
54 22 5 81 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
42 21 5 68 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
54 19 6 79 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 217 (R) County Council At Large  
38 14 4 56 25.81% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
21 15 2 38 17.51% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
31 9 5 45 20.74% CHUCK POLING
38 8 4 50 23.04% MIKE ROORBACH
16 11 1 28 12.90% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 265 (R) State Delegate At Large  
39 15 4 58 21.89% TRESA BAKER
33 11 3 47 17.74% STEVE HENDERSON
38 13 3 54 20.38% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
26 12 2 40 15.09% KEVIN LYONS
44 17 5 66 24.91% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 315 (R) State Delegate District 2  
40 17 4 61 19.37% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
43 21 5 69 21.90% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
40 16 4 60 19.05% DERREK M. McKAY
42 14 4 60 19.05% CHUCK POLING
49 12 4 65 20.63% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) President of the U.S.  
7 10 1 18 75.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 4.17% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
2 0 0 2 8.33% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 1 3 12.50% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) Governor  
7 8 1 16 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
1 1 0 2 9.09% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 7 0 14 63.64% CHRISTINA HALE
2 1 1 4 18.18% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 4.55% RALPH SPELBRING
0 1 0 1 4.55% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) State Rep District 32  
8 9 1 18 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
8 7 0 15 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 130 (D) State Delegate At Large  
7 8 1 16 12.31% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
4 9 0 13 10.00% DON BATCHELOR
4 8 0 12 9.23% ROBIN FOUCE
3 8 0 11 8.46% PATRICIA GIBSON
4 8 0 12 9.23% EVAN GILMORE
3 8 0 11 8.46% BRANDON L. HOUSER
3 9 0 12 9.23% LYNN JOHNSON
4 8 1 13 10.00% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
6 9 1 16 12.31% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
5 8 1 14 10.77% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:35 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1