Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:30 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 77 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 44 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 4  PUBLIC COUNT: 125  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.76%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 526
050-MILL 09 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) President of the U.S.  
56 22 3 81 92.05% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 2 0 7 7.95% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) Governor  
53 18 2 73 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 2 0 8 10.00% KENT ABERNATHY
3 0 0 3 3.75% ANDREW BALES
10 0 0 10 12.50% MICAH BECKWITH
2 1 0 3 3.75% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
14 6 1 21 26.25% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 1 0 3 3.75% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 1 0 1 1.25% MARK SMALL
17 12 2 31 38.75% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (R) State Rep District 31  
40 20 2 62 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
46 21 3 70 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 86 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
9 1 0 10 11.63% JARRED L. EIB
22 16 2 40 46.51% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
8 3 0 11 12.79% BRIAN McLANE
19 5 1 25 29.07% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 (R) County Recorder  
37 16 3 56 67.47% KATHY D. FOY
20 7 0 27 32.53% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (R) County Treasurer  
37 15 1 53 68.83% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
15 7 2 24 31.17% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (R) County Surveyor  
41 20 2 63 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
32 19 2 53 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
40 18 2 60 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 187 (R) County Council At Large  
28 14 2 44 23.53% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
24 10 1 35 18.72% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
19 15 2 36 19.25% CHUCK POLING
27 18 2 47 25.13% MIKE ROORBACH
13 10 2 25 13.37% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 9  
49 20 2 71 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 235 (R) State Delegate At Large  
35 20 1 56 23.83% TRESA BAKER
29 15 1 45 19.15% STEVE HENDERSON
20 18 2 40 17.02% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
18 12 2 32 13.62% KEVIN LYONS
41 19 2 62 26.38% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 262 (R) State Delegate District 2  
26 20 2 48 18.32% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
40 21 2 63 24.05% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
26 20 2 48 18.32% DERREK M. McKAY
26 18 2 46 17.56% CHUCK POLING
35 20 2 57 21.76% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) President of the U.S.  
12 18 0 30 83.33% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 2.78% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 1 0 1 2.78% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
2 0 0 2 5.56% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 2.78% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 1 1 2.78% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) Governor  
11 15 0 26 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 2 0 7 20.59% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
9 8 0 17 50.00% CHRISTINA HALE
2 6 0 8 23.53% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
0 2 0 2 5.88% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
9 16 0 25 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 182 (D) State Delegate At Large  
9 13 0 22 12.09% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
6 13 0 19 10.44% DON BATCHELOR
5 12 0 17 9.34% ROBIN FOUCE
4 12 0 16 8.79% PATRICIA GIBSON
3 12 0 15 8.24% EVAN GILMORE
4 13 0 17 9.34% BRANDON L. HOUSER
8 13 0 21 11.54% LYNN JOHNSON
3 13 0 16 8.79% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
9 14 0 23 12.64% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 12 0 16 8.79% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:30 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1