Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 10:27:48 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 General Election INGRAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 159 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 70 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 118  PUBLIC COUNT: 347  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.67%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 545
050-MILL 09 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 President and VP of the U.S.  
121 42 85 248 71.68% (R) Trump \ Pence
34 27 29 90 26.01% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 0 3 7 2.02% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.29% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 342 Governor and Lt Governor  
98 48 78 224 65.50% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
22 17 19 58 16.96% (D) Myers \ Lawson
38 3 19 60 17.54% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 Attorney General  
108 46 80 234 71.56% (R) Todd Rokita
40 21 32 93 28.44% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 U.S. Rep District 5  
110 33 72 215 64.56% (R) Victoria Spartz
33 28 34 95 28.53% (D) Christina Hale
8 7 8 23 6.91% (L) Kenneth Tucker
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 273 State Rep District 31  
134 51 88 273 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 Judge of the Superior Court No. 1  
130 49 88 267 100.00% (R) Jeff Todd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 274 Judge of the Superior Court No. 3  
135 46 93 274 100.00% (R) Jason McVicker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 280 County Recorder  
135 49 96 280 100.00% (R) Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 274 County Treasurer  
134 48 92 274 100.00% (R) Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 County Surveyor  
132 47 87 266 100.00% (R) James D. Todd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 Co Commissioner District 1  
108 38 80 226 68.90% (R) Ron Mowery, Sr.
38 28 36 102 31.10% (D) Natalie Hills
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Co Commissioner District 2  
131 46 92 269 100.00% (R) Mark E. Bardsley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 652 County Council At-Large  
70 33 54 157 24.08% (REP) Shane E. Middlesworth
77 39 59 175 26.84% (REP) Chuck Poling
67 38 59 164 25.15% (REP) Mike Roorbach
31 24 22 77 11.81% (DEM) Aaron Murray
29 23 27 79 12.12% (DEM) Brittani M. Riggs (Flowers)
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 Mississinewa SB District 1  
110 53 81 244 100.00% (NP) Wayne (Spike) Gaskin
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 469 Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At-Lg  
85 41 56 182 38.81% (NP) William (Chris) Cunningham
50 44 42 136 29.00% (NP) Terry Fratus
76 25 50 151 32.20% (NP) Jarrett Richards
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 240 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
89 43 63 195 81.25% Yes
22 6 17 45 18.75% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
87 40 62 189 80.08% Yes
23 7 17 47 19.92% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
86 41 70 197 83.83% Yes
21 6 11 38 16.17% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
90 41 68 199 84.68% Yes
17 7 12 36 15.32% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 238 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
88 40 70 198 83.19% Yes
20 8 12 40 16.81% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 050 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 13 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 98
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 10:27:48 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1