Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:26 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 69 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 3  PUBLIC COUNT: 83  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.19%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 374
049-MILL 08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) President of the U.S.  
54 2 2 58 98.31% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 0 0 1 1.69% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) Governor  
56 2 2 60 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 0 0 5 8.33% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 3.33% ANDREW BALES
9 0 0 9 15.00% MICAH BECKWITH
2 0 0 2 3.33% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 1.67% CHUCK DIETZEN
8 1 1 10 16.67% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 1.67% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 0 0 1 1.67% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
27 1 0 28 46.67% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 1 1 1.67% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) State Rep District 32  
18 0 0 18 33.96% DANIEL A. BRAGG
32 2 1 35 66.04% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
48 2 0 50 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
2 0 0 2 3.33% JARRED L. EIB
17 1 1 19 31.67% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
6 0 0 6 10.00% BRIAN McLANE
32 0 1 33 55.00% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (R) County Recorder  
41 0 0 41 66.13% KATHY D. FOY
18 1 2 21 33.87% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) County Treasurer  
43 1 0 44 72.13% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
14 1 2 17 27.87% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (R) County Surveyor  
49 2 1 52 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
40 2 1 43 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
44 2 2 48 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 139 (R) County Council At Large  
32 1 0 33 23.74% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
25 0 2 27 19.42% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
28 2 2 32 23.02% CHUCK POLING
28 1 2 31 22.30% MIKE ROORBACH
16 0 0 16 11.51% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 161 (R) State Delegate At Large  
30 2 0 32 19.88% TRESA BAKER
29 2 2 33 20.50% STEVE HENDERSON
26 1 0 27 16.77% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
27 1 1 29 18.01% KEVIN LYONS
36 2 2 40 24.84% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 115 (R) State Delegate District 3  
36 2 1 39 33.91% GREG RICKEY
35 2 1 38 33.04% PAM RICKEY
36 2 0 38 33.04% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (D) President of the U.S.  
6 9 1 16 80.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 0 0 3 15.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 5.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) Governor  
6 9 1 16 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 2 1 6 31.58% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
3 4 0 7 36.84% CHRISTINA HALE
0 2 0 2 10.53% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
3 1 0 4 21.05% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) State Rep District 32  
6 9 1 16 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
3 8 1 12 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 100 (D) State Delegate At Large  
6 5 1 12 12.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
3 8 1 12 12.00% DON BATCHELOR
3 5 1 9 9.00% ROBIN FOUCE
4 5 1 10 10.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
3 5 1 9 9.00% EVAN GILMORE
2 5 1 8 8.00% BRANDON L. HOUSER
5 5 1 11 11.00% LYNN JOHNSON
4 5 1 10 10.00% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
2 6 1 9 9.00% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 5 1 10 10.00% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:26 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1