Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:18 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 143 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 57 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 11  PUBLIC COUNT: 211  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.41%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1034
048-MILL 07 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 (R) President of the U.S.  
115 24 9 148 96.10% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 1 0 6 3.90% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) Governor  
110 24 8 142 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 2 0 9 6.00% KENT ABERNATHY
5 0 2 7 4.67% ANDREW BALES
32 5 4 41 27.33% MICAH BECKWITH
2 1 0 3 2.00% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.67% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 1.33% CHUCK DIETZEN
13 3 1 17 11.33% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 0.67% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 0.67% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 3 0 6 4.00% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
2 0 0 2 1.33% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
5 0 0 5 3.33% MARK SMALL
37 12 1 50 33.33% VICTORIA SPARTZ
2 0 0 2 1.33% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
3 0 0 3 2.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) State Rep District 31  
92 25 8 125 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
100 24 8 132 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
8 1 0 9 5.96% JARRED L. EIB
47 10 4 61 40.40% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
13 8 3 24 15.89% BRIAN McLANE
47 7 3 57 37.75% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 (R) County Recorder  
82 17 9 108 71.52% KATHY D. FOY
31 11 1 43 28.48% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) County Treasurer  
77 17 5 99 73.33% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
26 9 1 36 26.67% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) County Surveyor  
94 24 8 126 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
92 23 6 121 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
95 24 8 127 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 315 (R) County Council At Large  
51 18 4 73 23.17% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
38 8 5 51 16.19% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
60 14 6 80 25.40% CHUCK POLING
49 15 4 68 21.59% MIKE ROORBACH
31 10 2 43 13.65% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 7  
37 8 1 46 32.62% PATRICK SAVAGE
69 18 8 95 67.38% BRANDY SWANNER
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 358 (R) State Delegate At Large  
60 14 3 77 21.51% TRESA BAKER
50 13 2 65 18.16% STEVE HENDERSON
49 17 3 69 19.27% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
41 12 1 54 15.08% KEVIN LYONS
68 16 9 93 25.98% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 407 (R) State Delegate District 2  
48 11 3 62 15.23% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
73 20 5 98 24.08% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
46 13 2 61 14.99% DERREK M. McKAY
70 16 6 92 22.60% CHUCK POLING
72 16 6 94 23.10% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) President of the U.S.  
17 22 0 39 81.25% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 1 2 4.17% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 1 0 3 6.25% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
1 3 0 4 8.33% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) Governor  
16 20 0 36 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 9 0 14 35.90% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
6 5 0 11 28.21% CHRISTINA HALE
4 4 0 8 20.51% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
1 5 0 6 15.38% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
7 16 0 23 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 196 (D) State Delegate At Large  
13 15 1 29 14.80% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
3 13 0 16 8.16% DON BATCHELOR
6 14 0 20 10.20% ROBIN FOUCE
5 15 0 20 10.20% PATRICIA GIBSON
3 14 0 17 8.67% EVAN GILMORE
5 13 0 18 9.18% BRANDON L. HOUSER
4 15 0 19 9.69% LYNN JOHNSON
4 13 0 17 8.67% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
6 15 0 21 10.71% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 15 0 19 9.69% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:18 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1