Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:14 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 161 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 66 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 19  PUBLIC COUNT: 246  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.06%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 909
047-MILL 06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 (R) President of the U.S.  
109 37 13 159 94.64% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 4 0 9 5.36% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 (R) Governor  
107 35 12 154 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 2 1 7 4.27% KENT ABERNATHY
3 0 0 3 1.83% ANDREW BALES
15 4 0 19 11.59% MICAH BECKWITH
7 5 2 14 8.54% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.61% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 1 2 1.22% CHUCK DIETZEN
13 5 2 20 12.20% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 1.83% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 0.61% MATTHEW HULLINGER
7 10 2 19 11.59% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 1 0 1 0.61% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 1 4 2.44% MARK SMALL
52 12 4 68 41.46% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 1 0 2 1.22% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) State Rep District 31  
95 33 11 139 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
97 35 14 146 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
3 1 2 6 3.47% JARRED L. EIB
44 31 2 77 44.51% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
24 2 2 28 16.18% BRIAN McLANE
45 9 8 62 35.84% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 (R) County Recorder  
76 30 6 112 67.07% KATHY D. FOY
36 11 8 55 32.93% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) County Treasurer  
80 29 8 117 75.48% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
25 9 4 38 24.52% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) County Surveyor  
95 32 12 139 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
93 30 11 134 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
93 27 12 132 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 356 (R) County Council At Large  
47 25 12 84 23.60% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
42 16 8 66 18.54% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
60 18 7 85 23.88% CHUCK POLING
58 23 6 87 24.44% MIKE ROORBACH
25 7 2 34 9.55% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 6  
106 35 11 152 100.00% KATHY D. FOY
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 421 (R) State Delegate At Large  
68 26 8 102 24.23% TRESA BAKER
53 20 7 80 19.00% STEVE HENDERSON
49 20 6 75 17.81% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
33 13 5 51 12.11% KEVIN LYONS
74 30 9 113 26.84% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 503 (R) State Delegate District 2  
55 22 9 86 17.10% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
79 30 9 118 23.46% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
52 24 6 82 16.30% DERREK M. McKAY
72 29 9 110 21.87% CHUCK POLING
70 30 7 107 21.27% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) President of the U.S.  
26 21 3 50 78.13% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 3.13% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 0 1 6 9.38% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 1 0 3 4.69% ELIZABETH WARREN
3 0 0 3 4.69% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) Governor  
20 21 2 43 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 2 0 7 10.94% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
19 15 3 37 57.81% CHRISTINA HALE
6 5 0 11 17.19% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 0 2 3.13% RALPH SPELBRING
6 0 1 7 10.94% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
20 17 3 40 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 324 (D) State Delegate At Large  
18 18 3 39 12.04% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
16 15 3 34 10.49% DON BATCHELOR
14 16 2 32 9.88% ROBIN FOUCE
12 15 2 29 8.95% PATRICIA GIBSON
11 16 3 30 9.26% EVAN GILMORE
13 15 2 30 9.26% BRANDON L. HOUSER
16 17 3 36 11.11% LYNN JOHNSON
10 16 2 28 8.64% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
15 13 3 31 9.57% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
16 15 4 35 10.80% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:14 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1