Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 10:27:22 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 General Election INGRAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 155 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 71 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 231  PUBLIC COUNT: 457  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.14%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 661
046-MILL 05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 President and VP of the U.S.  
124 43 168 335 74.61% (R) Trump \ Pence
24 23 58 105 23.39% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 2 1 8 1.78% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 454 Governor and Lt Governor  
102 56 159 317 69.82% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
18 14 44 76 16.74% (D) Myers \ Lawson
35 0 26 61 13.44% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 Attorney General  
120 51 162 333 76.73% (R) Todd Rokita
27 18 56 101 23.27% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 443 U.S. Rep District 5  
116 41 162 319 72.01% (R) Victoria Spartz
27 23 55 105 23.70% (D) Christina Hale
7 2 10 19 4.29% (L) Kenneth Tucker
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 441 State Rep District 32  
125 50 173 348 78.91% (R) Anthony J. (Tony) Cook
23 17 53 93 21.09% (D) Amie Neiling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 Judge of the Superior Court No. 1  
134 53 191 378 100.00% (R) Jeff Todd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 390 Judge of the Superior Court No. 3  
138 53 199 390 100.00% (R) Jason McVicker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 386 County Recorder  
140 54 192 386 100.00% (R) Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 County Treasurer  
138 49 191 378 100.00% (R) Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 380 County Surveyor  
136 52 192 380 100.00% (R) James D. Todd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 444 Co Commissioner District 1  
117 48 169 334 75.23% (R) Ron Mowery, Sr.
31 21 58 110 24.77% (D) Natalie Hills
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 Co Commissioner District 2  
132 53 190 375 100.00% (R) Mark E. Bardsley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 915 County Council At-Large  
92 40 130 262 28.63% (REP) Shane E. Middlesworth
86 31 110 227 24.81% (REP) Chuck Poling
81 36 133 250 27.32% (REP) Mike Roorbach
26 21 48 95 10.38% (DEM) Aaron Murray
21 21 39 81 8.85% (DEM) Brittani M. Riggs (Flowers)
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 Mississinewa SB District 1  
102 40 152 294 100.00% (NP) Wayne (Spike) Gaskin
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 519 Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At-Lg  
93 40 132 265 51.06% (NP) William (Chris) Cunningham
39 19 64 122 23.51% (NP) Terry Fratus
48 25 59 132 25.43% (NP) Jarrett Richards
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
105 38 131 274 85.63% Yes
10 8 28 46 14.38% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
101 37 127 265 85.48% Yes
11 7 27 45 14.52% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
102 40 136 278 86.34% Yes
13 5 26 44 13.66% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
101 40 129 270 85.44% Yes
14 5 27 46 14.56% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
101 41 129 271 84.69% Yes
15 4 30 49 15.31% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 046 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 178
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 10:27:22 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1