Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:10 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 120 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 44 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 11  PUBLIC COUNT: 175  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.05%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 647
046-MILL 05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 (R) President of the U.S.  
82 26 10 118 91.47% DONALD J. TRUMP
9 2 0 11 8.53% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) Governor  
87 31 8 126 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 1 1 5 3.91% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
19 0 5 24 18.75% MICAH BECKWITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
4 0 0 4 3.13% CHUCK DIETZEN
17 3 1 21 16.41% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 2 2 1.56% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 4 0 6 4.69% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
2 0 0 2 1.56% MARK SMALL
42 20 1 63 49.22% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.78% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) State Rep District 32  
31 7 5 43 38.39% DANIEL A. BRAGG
43 21 5 69 61.61% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
88 31 9 128 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
6 1 0 7 5.26% JARRED L. EIB
27 9 2 38 28.57% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
14 8 2 24 18.05% BRIAN McLANE
46 12 6 64 48.12% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 (R) County Recorder  
47 18 4 69 53.49% KATHY D. FOY
43 11 6 60 46.51% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (R) County Treasurer  
61 17 5 83 70.34% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
22 9 4 35 29.66% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) County Surveyor  
75 28 10 113 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
71 27 8 106 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
83 20 9 112 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 307 (R) County Council At Large  
47 19 6 72 23.45% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
46 14 5 65 21.17% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
39 12 4 55 17.92% CHUCK POLING
65 20 8 93 30.29% MIKE ROORBACH
13 7 2 22 7.17% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 384 (R) State Delegate At Large  
56 22 7 85 22.14% TRESA BAKER
49 17 5 71 18.49% STEVE HENDERSON
50 17 8 75 19.53% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
41 14 4 59 15.36% KEVIN LYONS
65 20 9 94 24.48% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 275 (R) State Delegate District 3  
58 22 7 87 31.64% GREG RICKEY
60 22 7 89 32.36% PAM RICKEY
64 25 10 99 36.00% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (D) President of the U.S.  
20 11 1 32 86.49% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 1 0 1 2.70% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 0 0 3 8.11% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 2.70% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) Governor  
13 10 1 24 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 2 0 9 27.27% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
8 5 0 13 39.39% CHRISTINA HALE
4 2 1 7 21.21% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
3 1 0 4 12.12% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (D) State Rep District 32  
18 10 0 28 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
15 10 0 25 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 174 (D) State Delegate At Large  
11 9 1 21 12.07% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
7 8 0 15 8.62% DON BATCHELOR
9 8 0 17 9.77% ROBIN FOUCE
9 7 0 16 9.20% PATRICIA GIBSON
9 7 0 16 9.20% EVAN GILMORE
7 7 0 14 8.05% BRANDON L. HOUSER
9 7 0 16 9.20% LYNN JOHNSON
9 8 0 17 9.77% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
14 7 0 21 12.07% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 8 0 21 12.07% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:10 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1