Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:06 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 127 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 35 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 7  PUBLIC COUNT: 169  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.45%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 664
045-MILL 04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) President of the U.S.  
96 22 4 122 93.85% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 4 1 8 6.15% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) Governor  
97 24 4 125 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
9 1 1 11 8.40% KENT ABERNATHY
1 2 0 3 2.29% ANDREW BALES
12 2 0 14 10.69% MICAH BECKWITH
3 1 0 4 3.05% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.76% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 1 0 3 2.29% CHUCK DIETZEN
15 6 1 22 16.79% BETH HENDERSON
1 1 2 4 3.05% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 3 0 7 5.34% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.76% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 0 3 2.29% MARK SMALL
45 10 0 55 41.98% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.76% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 1 0 2 1.53% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (R) State Rep District 32  
35 15 2 52 48.15% DANIEL A. BRAGG
44 10 2 56 51.85% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
85 24 4 113 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
7 5 1 13 9.85% JARRED L. EIB
43 7 0 50 37.88% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
21 6 0 27 20.45% BRIAN McLANE
28 10 4 42 31.82% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) County Recorder  
59 17 3 79 60.31% KATHY D. FOY
38 12 2 52 39.69% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 (R) County Treasurer  
65 23 1 89 74.79% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
21 5 4 30 25.21% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) County Surveyor  
86 22 4 112 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
77 20 4 101 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
81 21 4 106 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 307 (R) County Council At Large  
56 17 2 75 24.43% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
40 13 3 56 18.24% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
51 13 5 69 22.48% CHUCK POLING
52 14 1 67 21.82% MIKE ROORBACH
27 12 1 40 13.03% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 369 (R) State Delegate At Large  
59 20 4 83 22.49% TRESA BAKER
59 15 2 76 20.60% STEVE HENDERSON
46 18 4 68 18.43% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
35 13 3 51 13.82% KEVIN LYONS
71 16 4 91 24.66% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 245 (R) State Delegate District 3  
55 16 2 73 29.80% GREG RICKEY
55 18 3 76 31.02% PAM RICKEY
73 19 4 96 39.18% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) President of the U.S.  
17 4 1 22 73.33% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 1 0 2 6.67% PETE BUTTIGIEG
2 0 0 2 6.67% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
0 0 1 1 3.33% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 3.33% TOM STEYER
1 1 0 2 6.67% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) Governor  
10 5 2 17 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 0 1 6 23.08% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
6 3 0 9 34.62% CHRISTINA HALE
7 0 1 8 30.77% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 3.85% RALPH SPELBRING
0 2 0 2 7.69% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) State Rep District 32  
16 5 2 23 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
12 4 0 16 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 111 (D) State Delegate At Large  
9 5 0 14 12.61% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
6 4 0 10 9.01% DON BATCHELOR
5 5 0 10 9.01% ROBIN FOUCE
8 5 0 13 11.71% PATRICIA GIBSON
4 4 0 8 7.21% EVAN GILMORE
4 4 0 8 7.21% BRANDON L. HOUSER
7 4 1 12 10.81% LYNN JOHNSON
6 4 0 10 9.01% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
12 4 1 17 15.32% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
5 4 0 9 8.11% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:06 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1