Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:02 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 145 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 52 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 213  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.79%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 826
044-MILL 03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 (R) President of the U.S.  
119 27 12 158 96.34% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 1 0 6 3.66% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 (R) Governor  
116 24 12 152 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
10 2 1 13 8.55% KENT ABERNATHY
3 0 0 3 1.97% ANDREW BALES
20 2 2 24 15.79% MICAH BECKWITH
3 3 0 6 3.95% CARL BRIZZI
2 0 0 2 1.32% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 1.32% CHUCK DIETZEN
13 8 1 22 14.47% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 0.66% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 1.32% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 1 2 5 3.29% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 0.66% MARK SMALL
55 8 6 69 45.39% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
2 0 0 2 1.32% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) State Rep District 31  
105 23 11 139 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 137 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
102 24 11 137 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
4 0 1 5 3.11% JARRED L. EIB
47 11 5 63 39.13% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
12 4 2 18 11.18% BRIAN McLANE
59 12 4 75 46.58% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 (R) County Recorder  
64 11 7 82 50.00% KATHY D. FOY
60 18 4 82 50.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 (R) County Treasurer  
76 16 5 97 64.24% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
39 9 6 54 35.76% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 137 (R) County Surveyor  
103 24 10 137 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
97 24 10 131 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
98 23 11 132 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 349 (R) County Council At Large  
61 17 10 88 25.21% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
48 10 6 64 18.34% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
62 14 5 81 23.21% CHUCK POLING
62 15 8 85 24.36% MIKE ROORBACH
22 7 2 31 8.88% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 3  
102 22 10 134 100.00% PAM RICKEY
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 455 (R) State Delegate At Large  
69 19 8 96 21.10% TRESA BAKER
67 17 8 92 20.22% STEVE HENDERSON
66 12 7 85 18.68% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
54 12 5 71 15.60% KEVIN LYONS
83 19 9 111 24.40% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 306 (R) State Delegate District 3  
70 18 7 95 31.05% GREG RICKEY
69 19 7 95 31.05% PAM RICKEY
88 18 10 116 37.91% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) President of the U.S.  
11 20 3 34 75.56% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 1 2 4.44% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 2.22% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 1 0 6 13.33% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 1 0 1 2.22% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 1 0 1 2.22% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) Governor  
10 17 3 30 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 7 1 13 31.71% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
6 10 1 17 41.46% CHRISTINA HALE
3 1 1 5 12.20% ANDY JACOBS
0 1 1 2 4.88% RALPH SPELBRING
2 2 0 4 9.76% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
10 11 2 23 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 197 (D) State Delegate At Large  
7 13 3 23 11.68% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
3 13 1 17 8.63% DON BATCHELOR
7 14 1 22 11.17% ROBIN FOUCE
5 12 1 18 9.14% PATRICIA GIBSON
5 13 2 20 10.15% EVAN GILMORE
4 13 1 18 9.14% BRANDON L. HOUSER
7 12 2 21 10.66% LYNN JOHNSON
3 13 1 17 8.63% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
5 16 1 22 11.17% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
5 13 1 19 9.64% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:27:02 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1