Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:58 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 159 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 52 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 9  PUBLIC COUNT: 220  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.37%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 867
043-MILL 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 (R) President of the U.S.  
105 26 6 137 92.57% DONALD J. TRUMP
10 1 0 11 7.43% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 (R) Governor  
105 24 4 133 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
9 1 0 10 7.19% KENT ABERNATHY
2 1 0 3 2.16% ANDREW BALES
39 2 0 41 29.50% MICAH BECKWITH
6 0 0 6 4.32% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
4 0 0 4 2.88% CHUCK DIETZEN
9 4 1 14 10.07% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 0.72% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 1 1 0.72% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 6 2 11 7.91% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
34 11 1 46 33.09% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.72% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 0.72% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) State Rep District 31  
83 25 4 112 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
93 26 5 124 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
9 0 0 9 6.16% JARRED L. EIB
33 9 0 42 28.77% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
24 5 1 30 20.55% BRIAN McLANE
44 15 6 65 44.52% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 (R) County Recorder  
70 22 4 96 68.57% KATHY D. FOY
33 8 3 44 31.43% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) County Treasurer  
68 19 5 92 70.77% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
32 6 0 38 29.23% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) County Surveyor  
85 23 5 113 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
79 23 4 106 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
82 22 5 109 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 297 (R) County Council At Large  
48 19 1 68 22.90% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
38 10 6 54 18.18% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
57 13 3 73 24.58% CHUCK POLING
48 20 3 71 23.91% MIKE ROORBACH
25 4 2 31 10.44% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 2  
92 25 6 123 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 336 (R) State Delegate At Large  
53 19 6 78 23.21% TRESA BAKER
49 16 3 68 20.24% STEVE HENDERSON
41 11 3 55 16.37% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
29 14 2 45 13.39% KEVIN LYONS
65 22 3 90 26.79% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 403 (R) State Delegate District 2  
52 12 2 66 16.38% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
72 26 6 104 25.81% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
47 16 1 64 15.88% DERREK M. McKAY
64 16 2 82 20.35% CHUCK POLING
65 20 2 87 21.59% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) President of the U.S.  
26 21 1 48 75.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 1 2 3.13% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 3.13% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
2 0 0 2 3.13% AMY KLOBUCHAR
8 0 0 8 12.50% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 3.13% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) Governor  
26 14 1 41 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
11 4 2 17 28.33% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
16 3 0 19 31.67% CHRISTINA HALE
4 11 0 15 25.00% ANDY JACOBS
1 1 0 2 3.33% RALPH SPELBRING
5 2 0 7 11.67% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
20 15 1 36 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 312 (D) State Delegate At Large  
25 14 2 41 13.14% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
12 16 0 28 8.97% DON BATCHELOR
12 14 1 27 8.65% ROBIN FOUCE
16 15 2 33 10.58% PATRICIA GIBSON
11 14 0 25 8.01% EVAN GILMORE
12 14 0 26 8.33% BRANDON L. HOUSER
17 15 2 34 10.90% LYNN JOHNSON
12 14 0 26 8.33% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
17 16 2 35 11.22% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
20 16 1 37 11.86% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:58 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1