Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:43 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 168 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 43 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 17  PUBLIC COUNT: 228  VOTER TURNOUT: 33.00%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 691
041-LIBERTY 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 (R) President of the U.S.  
143 24 15 182 95.29% DONALD J. TRUMP
6 2 1 9 4.71% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 (R) Governor  
144 25 15 184 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 3 0 9 4.97% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 0.55% ANDREW BALES
31 6 3 40 22.10% MICAH BECKWITH
4 1 0 5 2.76% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 0.55% CHUCK DIETZEN
24 3 7 34 18.78% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 1.66% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 1.10% MATTHEW HULLINGER
8 1 0 9 4.97% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.55% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 0 3 1.66% MARK SMALL
53 12 6 71 39.23% VICTORIA SPARTZ
2 0 0 2 1.10% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 (R) State Rep District 32  
55 7 5 67 42.14% DANIEL A. BRAGG
64 18 10 92 57.86% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
115 23 12 150 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
8 0 1 9 5.11% JARRED L. EIB
35 4 3 42 23.86% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
44 4 5 53 30.11% BRIAN McLANE
47 18 7 72 40.91% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 (R) County Recorder  
43 5 2 50 28.41% KATHY D. FOY
91 22 13 126 71.59% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 (R) County Treasurer  
81 13 6 100 62.50% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
43 10 7 60 37.50% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 (R) County Surveyor  
118 26 13 157 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
112 22 13 147 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
123 21 13 157 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 431 (R) County Council At Large  
94 22 8 124 28.77% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
49 7 8 64 14.85% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
59 15 11 85 19.72% CHUCK POLING
74 17 11 102 23.67% MIKE ROORBACH
45 6 5 56 12.99% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 476 (R) State Delegate At Large  
82 13 9 104 21.85% TRESA BAKER
81 16 8 105 22.06% STEVE HENDERSON
65 16 6 87 18.28% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
62 14 8 84 17.65% KEVIN LYONS
80 8 8 96 20.17% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 330 (R) State Delegate District 3  
70 15 8 93 28.18% GREG RICKEY
71 15 8 94 28.48% PAM RICKEY
111 20 12 143 43.33% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) President of the U.S.  
10 12 1 23 76.67% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 3.33% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 1 0 1 3.33% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
4 1 0 5 16.67% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) Governor  
8 14 1 23 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 2 0 5 16.13% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
6 6 1 13 41.94% CHRISTINA HALE
1 4 0 5 16.13% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 0 2 6.45% RALPH SPELBRING
3 3 0 6 19.35% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) State Rep District 32  
9 14 1 24 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
9 12 0 21 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 142 (D) State Delegate At Large  
9 12 1 22 15.49% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
5 10 0 15 10.56% DON BATCHELOR
5 9 1 15 10.56% ROBIN FOUCE
4 9 0 13 9.15% PATRICIA GIBSON
4 8 0 12 8.45% EVAN GILMORE
3 8 1 12 8.45% BRANDON L. HOUSER
5 7 0 12 8.45% LYNN JOHNSON
4 8 1 13 9.15% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
5 11 0 16 11.27% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 8 0 12 8.45% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:43 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1