Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:39 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 127 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 45 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 1  PUBLIC COUNT: 173  VOTER TURNOUT: 24.30%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 712
040-JEFFERSON 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 (R) President of the U.S.  
77 23 1 101 86.32% DONALD J. TRUMP
9 7 0 16 13.68% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) Governor  
86 30 0 116 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 0 0 2 1.61% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 1.61% ANDREW BALES
28 12 0 40 32.26% MICAH BECKWITH
2 2 0 4 3.23% CARL BRIZZI
2 0 0 2 1.61% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 1.61% CHUCK DIETZEN
9 5 0 14 11.29% BETH HENDERSON
0 1 0 1 0.81% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 0 0 3 2.42% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.81% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 1 0 2 1.61% MARK SMALL
40 9 1 50 40.32% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 0.81% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (R) State Rep District 32  
31 12 1 44 41.90% DANIEL A. BRAGG
47 14 0 61 58.10% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
75 28 1 104 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
8 3 0 11 9.65% JARRED L. EIB
11 8 0 19 16.67% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
5 1 0 6 5.26% BRIAN McLANE
59 19 0 78 68.42% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (R) County Recorder  
37 18 0 55 51.40% KATHY D. FOY
42 9 1 52 48.60% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 (R) County Treasurer  
48 19 0 67 70.53% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
20 7 1 28 29.47% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 (R) County Surveyor  
75 28 1 104 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
73 27 0 100 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
77 26 0 103 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 254 (R) County Council At Large  
39 17 0 56 22.05% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
30 14 0 44 17.32% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
45 15 0 60 23.62% CHUCK POLING
53 19 0 72 28.35% MIKE ROORBACH
17 5 0 22 8.66% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 308 (R) State Delegate At Large  
40 18 0 58 18.83% TRESA BAKER
41 16 0 57 18.51% STEVE HENDERSON
43 21 0 64 20.78% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
33 18 0 51 16.56% KEVIN LYONS
52 26 0 78 25.32% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 246 (R) State Delegate District 3  
54 24 0 78 31.71% GREG RICKEY
59 24 0 83 33.74% PAM RICKEY
60 25 0 85 34.55% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) President of the U.S.  
21 12 0 33 78.57% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 2.38% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
2 1 0 3 7.14% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 0 0 3 7.14% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 4.76% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) Governor  
18 7 0 25 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 1 0 7 20.00% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
6 3 0 9 25.71% CHRISTINA HALE
2 4 0 6 17.14% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
9 4 0 13 37.14% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) State Rep District 32  
22 8 0 30 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
15 8 0 23 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 136 (D) State Delegate At Large  
15 4 0 19 13.97% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
10 2 0 12 8.82% DON BATCHELOR
13 1 0 14 10.29% ROBIN FOUCE
12 3 0 15 11.03% PATRICIA GIBSON
10 2 0 12 8.82% EVAN GILMORE
11 1 0 12 8.82% BRANDON L. HOUSER
10 2 0 12 8.82% LYNN JOHNSON
9 1 0 10 7.35% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
11 5 0 16 11.76% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
12 2 0 14 10.29% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:39 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1