Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:22:33 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 87 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 6 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 36  PUBLIC COUNT: 129  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.40%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 701
04-Center 04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 United States Senator  
46 4 19 69 54.76% (R) Todd Young
36 1 14 51 40.48% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
4 1 1 6 4.76% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 Secretary of State  
41 3 18 62 49.21% (R) Diego Morales
37 2 17 56 44.44% (D) Destiny Wells
7 1 0 8 6.35% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 Auditor of State  
42 4 18 64 50.79% (R) Tera K. Klutz
38 1 17 56 44.44% (D) Zenai Brooks
5 1 0 6 4.76% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 Treasurer of State  
41 3 19 63 51.64% (R) Daniel Elliott
40 3 16 59 48.36% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 U.S. Rep District 5  
43 3 19 65 52.00% (R) Victoria Spartz
42 2 16 60 48.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 State Senator District 17  
43 5 19 67 53.60% (R) Andy Zay
40 1 17 58 46.40% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 State Rep District 31  
60 3 21 84 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
62 3 22 87 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 Circuit Court Clerk  
59 3 23 85 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 County Auditor  
56 3 22 81 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 County Sheriff  
64 3 23 90 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 County Coroner  
64 3 25 92 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 County Assessor  
57 3 21 81 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 Co Commissioner District 3  
43 4 20 67 54.47% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
39 2 15 56 45.53% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 County Council District 2  
58 3 22 83 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 Center Township Trustee  
44 3 18 65 51.59% (R) Deborah Cain
42 2 17 61 48.41% (D) Jennifer Shipman
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 160 Center Township Board  
45 1 11 57 35.63% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
38 1 13 52 32.50% (REP) John A Holloway
42 1 8 51 31.88% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
28 1 11 40 44.94% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
33 2 14 49 55.06% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 225 Marion SB District 1  
43 2 17 62 27.56% (NP) Alan M. Beck
29 1 15 45 20.00% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
41 1 18 60 26.67% (NP) Dana Gault
41 1 16 58 25.78% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
41 1 18 60 64.52% Yes
25 2 6 33 35.48% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 04 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 21 Republican Party 35
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:22:33 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1