Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:35 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 229 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 61 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 7  PUBLIC COUNT: 297  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.31%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1129
039-JEFFERSON 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 (R) President of the U.S.  
169 31 7 207 94.52% DONALD J. TRUMP
9 3 0 12 5.48% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 (R) Governor  
174 32 6 212 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 0 2 9 4.29% KENT ABERNATHY
5 1 0 6 2.86% ANDREW BALES
21 1 1 23 10.95% MICAH BECKWITH
8 1 0 9 4.29% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 1.43% CHUCK DIETZEN
36 12 3 51 24.29% BETH HENDERSON
4 0 0 4 1.90% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 0.48% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 6 0 10 4.76% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
3 0 0 3 1.43% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 0 3 1.43% MARK SMALL
73 11 1 85 40.48% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.48% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
2 0 0 2 0.95% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 (R) State Rep District 32  
84 15 4 103 54.79% DANIEL A. BRAGG
68 14 3 85 45.21% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
149 29 6 184 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
8 5 0 13 6.05% JARRED L. EIB
35 6 3 44 20.47% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
27 10 0 37 17.21% BRIAN McLANE
105 12 4 121 56.28% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 (R) County Recorder  
119 27 1 147 70.00% KATHY D. FOY
50 7 6 63 30.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 (R) County Treasurer  
107 20 6 133 69.63% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
47 10 1 58 30.37% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 196 (R) County Surveyor  
159 31 6 196 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
139 31 7 177 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
151 30 7 188 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 495 (R) County Council At Large  
102 23 4 129 26.06% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
55 9 4 68 13.74% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
97 17 6 120 24.24% CHUCK POLING
78 24 4 106 21.41% MIKE ROORBACH
53 19 0 72 14.55% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 569 (R) State Delegate At Large  
93 20 6 119 20.91% TRESA BAKER
94 22 4 120 21.09% STEVE HENDERSON
78 20 3 101 17.75% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
74 22 3 99 17.40% KEVIN LYONS
106 18 6 130 22.85% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 409 (R) State Delegate District 3  
99 25 5 129 31.54% GREG RICKEY
101 25 5 131 32.03% PAM RICKEY
115 27 7 149 36.43% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 72 (D) President of the U.S.  
35 22 0 57 79.17% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.39% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 2.78% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 2 0 7 9.72% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 1.39% TOM STEYER
3 1 0 4 5.56% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (D) Governor  
34 18 0 52 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
10 7 0 17 26.56% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
12 8 0 20 31.25% CHRISTINA HALE
8 10 0 18 28.13% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.56% RALPH SPELBRING
8 0 0 8 12.50% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (D) State Rep District 32  
28 23 0 51 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
22 21 0 43 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 294 (D) State Delegate At Large  
28 17 0 45 15.31% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
15 10 0 25 8.50% DON BATCHELOR
16 10 0 26 8.84% ROBIN FOUCE
17 14 0 31 10.54% PATRICIA GIBSON
12 10 0 22 7.48% EVAN GILMORE
15 14 0 29 9.86% BRANDON L. HOUSER
19 10 0 29 9.86% LYNN JOHNSON
13 10 0 23 7.82% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
19 16 0 35 11.90% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19 10 0 29 9.86% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:36 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1