Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:32 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 217 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 78 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 11  PUBLIC COUNT: 306  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.82%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1141
038-JEFFERSON 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 (R) President of the U.S.  
166 41 10 217 91.95% DONALD J. TRUMP
11 8 0 19 8.05% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 (R) Governor  
169 51 10 230 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
13 4 1 18 7.83% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 0.43% ANDREW BALES
28 10 0 38 16.52% MICAH BECKWITH
6 0 0 6 2.61% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.43% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 1 0 3 1.30% CHUCK DIETZEN
30 7 1 38 16.52% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 1.30% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 0.43% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 2 1 4 1.74% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
3 0 0 3 1.30% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
5 3 0 8 3.48% MARK SMALL
75 22 6 103 44.78% VICTORIA SPARTZ
3 0 0 3 1.30% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 (R) State Rep District 32  
69 14 2 85 40.67% DANIEL A. BRAGG
81 35 8 124 59.33% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 205 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
147 48 10 205 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
18 2 0 20 8.66% JARRED L. EIB
30 15 3 48 20.78% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
20 5 3 28 12.12% BRIAN McLANE
104 27 4 135 58.44% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 (R) County Recorder  
73 27 8 108 47.79% KATHY D. FOY
94 22 2 118 52.21% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 (R) County Treasurer  
96 38 9 143 69.08% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
53 10 1 64 30.92% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 (R) County Surveyor  
144 47 10 201 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
136 40 9 185 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
134 46 10 190 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 503 (R) County Council At Large  
75 28 8 111 22.07% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
57 20 4 81 16.10% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
91 25 7 123 24.45% CHUCK POLING
87 33 6 126 25.05% MIKE ROORBACH
46 13 3 62 12.33% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 (R) Pct Committeeman Jefferson 1  
156 50 8 214 100.00% LARRY J. STUMP
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 645 (R) State Delegate At Large  
91 33 9 133 20.62% TRESA BAKER
93 31 8 132 20.47% STEVE HENDERSON
88 25 8 121 18.76% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
76 19 2 97 15.04% KEVIN LYONS
118 36 8 162 25.12% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 427 (R) State Delegate District 3  
97 30 7 134 31.38% GREG RICKEY
96 29 8 133 31.15% PAM RICKEY
116 34 10 160 37.47% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) President of the U.S.  
22 22 1 45 76.27% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.69% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.69% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 1 0 1 1.69% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 1.69% AMY KLOBUCHAR
7 2 0 9 15.25% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 1.69% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (D) Governor  
28 22 1 51 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 1 0 6 10.91% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
10 9 1 20 36.36% CHRISTINA HALE
2 5 0 7 12.73% ANDY JACOBS
0 1 0 1 1.82% RALPH SPELBRING
12 9 0 21 38.18% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (D) State Rep District 32  
32 20 1 53 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
28 19 1 48 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 277 (D) State Delegate At Large  
20 12 1 33 11.91% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
14 9 1 24 8.66% DON BATCHELOR
17 8 1 26 9.39% ROBIN FOUCE
19 10 1 30 10.83% PATRICIA GIBSON
14 9 1 24 8.66% EVAN GILMORE
14 8 1 23 8.30% BRANDON L. HOUSER
23 8 1 32 11.55% LYNN JOHNSON
14 8 1 23 8.30% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
18 12 1 31 11.19% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19 11 1 31 11.19% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:32 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1