Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:28 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 77 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 18 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 2  PUBLIC COUNT: 97  VOTER TURNOUT: 29.04%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 334
037-GREEN 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) President of the U.S.  
61 7 0 68 97.14% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 1 0 2 2.86% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (R) Governor  
58 8 0 66 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 0 0 7 10.00% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 1.43% ANDREW BALES
14 0 0 14 20.00% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 1.43% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 1.43% CHUCK DIETZEN
10 3 0 13 18.57% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 1.43% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 1 0 2 2.86% MARK SMALL
26 4 0 30 42.86% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (R) State Rep District 32  
32 5 0 37 56.92% DANIEL A. BRAGG
26 2 0 28 43.08% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
54 7 0 61 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
5 0 0 5 7.46% JARRED L. EIB
15 1 0 16 23.88% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
23 2 0 25 37.31% BRIAN McLANE
16 5 0 21 31.34% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (R) County Recorder  
19 3 0 22 31.88% KATHY D. FOY
42 5 0 47 68.12% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) County Treasurer  
34 3 0 37 61.67% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
19 4 0 23 38.33% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) County Surveyor  
52 7 0 59 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
50 7 0 57 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
55 8 0 63 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 145 (R) County Council At Large  
53 6 0 59 40.69% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
16 4 0 20 13.79% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
24 2 0 26 17.93% CHUCK POLING
24 6 0 30 20.69% MIKE ROORBACH
10 0 0 10 6.90% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 176 (R) State Delegate At Large  
26 5 0 31 17.61% TRESA BAKER
39 4 0 43 24.43% STEVE HENDERSON
27 4 0 31 17.61% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
30 1 0 31 17.61% KEVIN LYONS
34 6 0 40 22.73% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 127 (R) State Delegate District 3  
35 5 0 40 31.50% GREG RICKEY
37 5 0 42 33.07% PAM RICKEY
40 5 0 45 35.43% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) President of the U.S.  
11 8 2 21 91.30% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
1 1 0 2 8.70% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) Governor  
8 10 0 18 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 0 0 3 12.50% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 6 0 13 54.17% CHRISTINA HALE
1 2 0 3 12.50% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 4.17% RALPH SPELBRING
0 2 2 4 16.67% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) State Rep District 32  
10 10 1 21 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
8 9 0 17 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 125 (D) State Delegate At Large  
8 8 0 16 12.80% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
4 7 0 11 8.80% DON BATCHELOR
5 8 0 13 10.40% ROBIN FOUCE
5 8 0 13 10.40% PATRICIA GIBSON
3 7 0 10 8.00% EVAN GILMORE
4 8 0 12 9.60% BRANDON L. HOUSER
5 8 0 13 10.40% LYNN JOHNSON
3 8 0 11 8.80% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
5 8 0 13 10.40% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
5 8 0 13 10.40% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:28 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1