Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:24 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 29 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 4  PUBLIC COUNT: 38  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.23%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 267
035-FRANKLIN 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (R) President of the U.S.  
22 2 2 26 100.00% DONALD J. TRUMP
0 0 0 0 0.00% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) Governor  
21 2 2 25 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
2 0 0 2 7.41% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 3.70% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 3.70% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
2 0 0 2 7.41% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 3.70% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 0 0 2 7.41% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
12 3 2 17 62.96% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 3.70% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (R) State Rep District 31  
19 3 1 23 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
21 3 1 25 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
1 1 0 2 7.41% JARRED L. EIB
11 2 1 14 51.85% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
3 0 1 4 14.81% BRIAN McLANE
7 0 0 7 25.93% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) County Recorder  
18 3 1 22 91.67% KATHY D. FOY
2 0 0 2 8.33% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) County Treasurer  
15 2 0 17 68.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
5 1 2 8 32.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) County Surveyor  
19 3 0 22 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
18 3 1 22 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
19 3 1 23 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 55 (R) County Council At Large  
11 2 0 13 23.64% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
7 0 0 7 12.73% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
11 2 0 13 23.64% CHUCK POLING
10 2 1 13 23.64% MIKE ROORBACH
6 3 0 9 16.36% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 67 (R) State Delegate At Large  
10 3 0 13 19.40% TRESA BAKER
10 3 1 14 20.90% STEVE HENDERSON
11 3 0 14 20.90% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
8 2 0 10 14.93% KEVIN LYONS
15 1 0 16 23.88% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 80 (R) State Delegate District 2  
11 3 0 14 17.50% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
15 3 0 18 22.50% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
11 3 0 14 17.50% DERREK M. McKAY
13 3 0 16 20.00% CHUCK POLING
14 3 1 18 22.50% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) President of the U.S.  
6 2 2 10 90.91% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
1 0 0 1 9.09% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) Governor  
7 2 1 10 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
1 1 0 2 18.18% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
2 1 0 3 27.27% CHRISTINA HALE
0 0 1 1 9.09% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
4 0 1 5 45.45% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
4 2 0 6 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 55 (D) State Delegate At Large  
3 2 1 6 10.91% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
3 1 2 6 10.91% DON BATCHELOR
3 2 1 6 10.91% ROBIN FOUCE
2 1 1 4 7.27% PATRICIA GIBSON
2 1 1 4 7.27% EVAN GILMORE
2 1 1 4 7.27% BRANDON L. HOUSER
2 1 2 5 9.09% LYNN JOHNSON
2 1 1 4 7.27% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
3 2 1 6 10.91% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 2 2 10 18.18% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:24 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1