Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:20 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 92 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 22 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 18  PUBLIC COUNT: 132  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.74%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 744
034-FRANKLIN 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (R) President of the U.S.  
36 13 10 59 90.77% DONALD J. TRUMP
4 1 1 6 9.23% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) Governor  
38 12 9 59 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 0 0 2 3.57% KENT ABERNATHY
2 1 0 3 5.36% ANDREW BALES
2 0 3 5 8.93% MICAH BECKWITH
3 0 0 3 5.36% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 1.79% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 5.36% CHUCK DIETZEN
9 5 0 14 25.00% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 1 0 1 1.79% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 1 1 2 3.57% MARK SMALL
11 4 6 21 37.50% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 1.79% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 49 (R) State Rep District 30  
29 12 8 49 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
32 13 9 54 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
5 1 1 7 12.07% JARRED L. EIB
14 3 6 23 39.66% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
4 2 1 7 12.07% BRIAN McLANE
12 7 2 21 36.21% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (R) County Recorder  
25 8 8 41 78.85% KATHY D. FOY
7 3 1 11 21.15% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (R) County Treasurer  
17 9 5 31 62.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
14 3 2 19 38.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 (R) County Surveyor  
31 14 9 54 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
28 11 6 45 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
29 11 6 46 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 132 (R) County Council At Large  
18 8 5 31 23.48% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
9 6 4 19 14.39% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
15 4 5 24 18.18% CHUCK POLING
20 8 5 33 25.00% MIKE ROORBACH
14 5 6 25 18.94% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 153 (R) State Delegate At Large  
22 6 8 36 23.53% TRESA BAKER
23 6 3 32 20.92% STEVE HENDERSON
15 4 5 24 15.69% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
13 5 6 24 15.69% KEVIN LYONS
20 11 6 37 24.18% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 176 (R) State Delegate District 2  
18 10 7 35 19.89% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
20 7 7 34 19.32% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
18 7 6 31 17.61% DERREK M. McKAY
21 8 6 35 19.89% CHUCK POLING
24 8 9 41 23.30% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (D) President of the U.S.  
43 6 6 55 83.33% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 1 2 3.03% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 2 0 8 12.12% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 1.52% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) Governor  
28 7 4 39 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
8 1 4 13 22.41% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
20 5 0 25 43.10% CHRISTINA HALE
3 1 0 4 6.90% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
13 1 2 16 27.59% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) State Rep District 30  
33 7 5 45 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
31 5 3 39 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 259 (D) State Delegate At Large  
11 5 0 16 6.18% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
28 5 4 37 14.29% DON BATCHELOR
33 7 5 45 17.37% ROBIN FOUCE
10 6 2 18 6.95% PATRICIA GIBSON
8 4 0 12 4.63% EVAN GILMORE
6 4 0 10 3.86% BRANDON L. HOUSER
17 5 3 25 9.65% LYNN JOHNSON
7 4 0 11 4.25% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
36 7 4 47 18.15% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
30 6 2 38 14.67% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:20 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1