Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:11 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 199 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 81 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 26  PUBLIC COUNT: 306  VOTER TURNOUT: 29.77%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1028
033-FRANKLIN 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 (R) President of the U.S.  
146 39 16 201 90.13% DONALD J. TRUMP
9 10 3 22 9.87% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 (R) Governor  
146 49 19 214 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
17 3 1 21 9.63% KENT ABERNATHY
3 0 0 3 1.38% ANDREW BALES
31 7 3 41 18.81% MICAH BECKWITH
4 1 0 5 2.29% CARL BRIZZI
3 0 0 3 1.38% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 1 0 4 1.83% CHUCK DIETZEN
19 8 3 30 13.76% BETH HENDERSON
2 1 0 3 1.38% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
3 0 0 3 1.38% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 4 0 8 3.67% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
5 1 1 7 3.21% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
53 23 13 89 40.83% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.46% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 (R) State Rep District 30  
124 51 13 188 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 205 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
136 49 20 205 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
11 6 1 18 8.18% JARRED L. EIB
52 10 9 71 32.27% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
16 6 4 26 11.82% BRIAN McLANE
72 26 7 105 47.73% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 205 (R) County Recorder  
94 33 11 138 67.32% KATHY D. FOY
45 13 9 67 32.68% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 204 (R) County Treasurer  
88 35 12 135 66.18% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
50 14 5 69 33.82% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 (R) County Surveyor  
129 46 18 193 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
120 45 15 180 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
131 44 17 192 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 482 (R) County Council At Large  
81 31 12 124 25.73% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
50 14 8 72 14.94% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
60 22 11 93 19.29% CHUCK POLING
91 36 10 137 28.42% MIKE ROORBACH
39 13 4 56 11.62% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 (R) Pct Committeeman Franklin 5  
138 46 19 203 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 565 (R) State Delegate At Large  
74 28 12 114 20.18% TRESA BAKER
84 26 9 119 21.06% STEVE HENDERSON
77 22 12 111 19.65% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
61 25 8 94 16.64% KEVIN LYONS
81 33 13 127 22.48% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 645 (R) State Delegate District 2  
75 29 11 115 17.83% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
81 32 10 123 19.07% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
71 29 10 110 17.05% DERREK M. McKAY
90 32 14 136 21.09% CHUCK POLING
110 38 13 161 24.96% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (D) President of the U.S.  
28 25 5 58 78.38% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.35% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 1.35% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 2 0 7 9.46% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
5 1 0 6 8.11% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 1.35% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (D) Governor  
23 23 4 50 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 3 3 13 20.00% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
13 9 1 23 35.38% CHRISTINA HALE
4 6 0 10 15.38% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.54% RALPH SPELBRING
11 6 1 18 27.69% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (D) State Rep District 30  
32 23 5 60 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
21 19 3 43 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 322 (D) State Delegate At Large  
14 10 1 25 7.76% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
20 15 3 38 11.80% DON BATCHELOR
14 14 3 31 9.63% ROBIN FOUCE
22 14 1 37 11.49% PATRICIA GIBSON
16 11 1 28 8.70% EVAN GILMORE
14 10 1 25 7.76% BRANDON L. HOUSER
15 10 2 27 8.39% LYNN JOHNSON
13 9 1 23 7.14% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
30 15 3 48 14.91% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19 18 3 40 12.42% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:11 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1