Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:08 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 114 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 50 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 19  PUBLIC COUNT: 183  VOTER TURNOUT: 34.53%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 530
032-FRANKLIN 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) President of the U.S.  
94 32 14 140 97.22% DONALD J. TRUMP
2 1 1 4 2.78% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) Governor  
94 30 15 139 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
13 1 1 15 11.03% KENT ABERNATHY
1 1 0 2 1.47% ANDREW BALES
9 3 2 14 10.29% MICAH BECKWITH
2 0 0 2 1.47% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
4 0 0 4 2.94% CHUCK DIETZEN
14 14 1 29 21.32% BETH HENDERSON
0 1 0 1 0.74% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 0 0 4 2.94% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 1 2 1.47% MARK SMALL
42 12 8 62 45.59% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 1 0 1 0.74% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 (R) State Rep District 30  
80 31 12 123 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
86 32 13 131 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
5 3 0 8 5.76% JARRED L. EIB
13 10 3 26 18.71% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
22 4 2 28 20.14% BRIAN McLANE
52 16 9 77 55.40% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 (R) County Recorder  
51 17 7 75 58.59% KATHY D. FOY
34 14 5 53 41.41% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) County Treasurer  
59 22 7 88 72.13% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
22 7 5 34 27.87% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) County Surveyor  
83 31 12 126 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
71 29 9 109 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
79 29 12 120 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 344 (R) County Council At Large  
73 27 14 114 33.14% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
43 7 3 53 15.41% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
26 13 6 45 13.08% CHUCK POLING
45 19 6 70 20.35% MIKE ROORBACH
42 14 6 62 18.02% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) Pct Committeeman Franklin 4  
85 32 14 131 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 365 (R) State Delegate At Large  
50 20 8 78 21.37% TRESA BAKER
41 24 8 73 20.00% STEVE HENDERSON
36 23 5 64 17.53% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
25 12 6 43 11.78% KEVIN LYONS
68 25 14 107 29.32% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 398 (R) State Delegate District 2  
40 25 8 73 18.34% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
47 24 5 76 19.10% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
42 20 6 68 17.09% DERREK M. McKAY
48 22 9 79 19.85% CHUCK POLING
63 30 9 102 25.63% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) President of the U.S.  
9 13 3 25 71.43% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 1 0 2 5.71% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 5.71% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 1 1 5 14.29% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 2.86% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (D) Governor  
13 13 3 29 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
1 1 1 3 8.57% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 5 2 14 40.00% CHRISTINA HALE
4 7 1 12 34.29% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 2.86% RALPH SPELBRING
3 2 0 5 14.29% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (D) State Rep District 30  
14 13 4 31 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
14 6 3 23 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 198 (D) State Delegate At Large  
10 8 4 22 11.11% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
9 4 2 15 7.58% DON BATCHELOR
10 6 3 19 9.60% ROBIN FOUCE
10 9 3 22 11.11% PATRICIA GIBSON
10 6 2 18 9.09% EVAN GILMORE
9 6 2 17 8.59% BRANDON L. HOUSER
12 6 3 21 10.61% LYNN JOHNSON
10 7 2 19 9.60% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
12 9 3 24 12.12% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
11 7 3 21 10.61% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:08 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1