Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:04 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 127 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 16 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 7  PUBLIC COUNT: 150  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 723
031-FRANKLIN 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (R) President of the U.S.  
73 10 7 90 96.77% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 0 0 3 3.23% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (R) Governor  
66 9 7 82 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 0 0 5 5.62% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 2 4 4.49% ANDREW BALES
5 0 2 7 7.87% MICAH BECKWITH
2 3 0 5 5.62% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 3.37% CHUCK DIETZEN
12 0 1 13 14.61% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 1.12% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 1.12% MATTHEW HULLINGER
5 1 0 6 6.74% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
4 0 0 4 4.49% MARK SMALL
31 5 2 38 42.70% VICTORIA SPARTZ
2 0 0 2 2.25% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) State Rep District 30  
60 6 5 71 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
65 7 6 78 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
12 2 2 16 17.20% JARRED L. EIB
28 3 2 33 35.48% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
15 0 0 15 16.13% BRIAN McLANE
22 4 3 29 31.18% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 (R) County Recorder  
54 6 3 63 74.12% KATHY D. FOY
17 2 3 22 25.88% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 (R) County Treasurer  
44 5 5 54 63.53% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
28 3 0 31 36.47% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (R) County Surveyor  
63 9 5 77 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 72 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
63 6 3 72 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
58 6 4 68 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 208 (R) County Council At Large  
35 4 4 43 20.67% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
29 3 3 35 16.83% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
49 4 3 56 26.92% CHUCK POLING
33 6 3 42 20.19% MIKE ROORBACH
27 4 1 32 15.38% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 235 (R) State Delegate At Large  
46 5 4 55 23.40% TRESA BAKER
45 5 5 55 23.40% STEVE HENDERSON
36 1 2 39 16.60% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
33 1 1 35 14.89% KEVIN LYONS
42 5 4 51 21.70% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 254 (R) State Delegate District 2  
42 1 4 47 18.50% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
44 1 4 49 19.29% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
38 1 3 42 16.54% DERREK M. McKAY
58 2 4 64 25.20% CHUCK POLING
45 4 3 52 20.47% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (D) President of the U.S.  
33 6 0 39 70.91% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.82% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 3.64% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
9 0 0 9 16.36% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 1.82% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 1.82% ELIZABETH WARREN
2 0 0 2 3.64% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) Governor  
34 5 0 39 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 0 0 6 11.76% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
18 2 0 20 39.22% CHRISTINA HALE
7 2 0 9 17.65% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 0 2 3.92% RALPH SPELBRING
13 1 0 14 27.45% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) State Rep District 30  
36 6 0 42 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
31 5 0 36 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 224 (D) State Delegate At Large  
17 2 0 19 8.48% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
21 4 0 25 11.16% DON BATCHELOR
22 6 0 28 12.50% ROBIN FOUCE
13 2 0 15 6.70% PATRICIA GIBSON
16 3 0 19 8.48% EVAN GILMORE
15 3 0 18 8.04% BRANDON L. HOUSER
21 5 0 26 11.61% LYNN JOHNSON
12 2 0 14 6.25% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
28 5 0 33 14.73% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
23 4 0 27 12.05% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:04 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1