Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:59 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 91 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 54 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 161  VOTER TURNOUT: 24.25%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 664
030-FRANKLIN 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 (R) President of the U.S.  
55 21 8 84 85.71% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 6 1 14 14.29% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 (R) Governor  
58 29 8 95 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 3 1 6 6.12% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 1 2 2.04% ANDREW BALES
4 2 1 7 7.14% MICAH BECKWITH
1 3 0 4 4.08% CARL BRIZZI
2 0 0 2 2.04% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
5 0 0 5 5.10% CHUCK DIETZEN
12 4 0 16 16.33% BETH HENDERSON
3 1 0 4 4.08% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 1 1 1.02% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 2 0 6 6.12% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
28 12 4 44 44.90% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 1 1 1.02% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 86 (R) State Rep District 30  
52 27 7 86 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
57 27 7 91 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 99 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
7 3 1 11 11.11% JARRED L. EIB
11 13 3 27 27.27% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
14 0 1 15 15.15% BRIAN McLANE
29 13 4 46 46.46% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (R) County Recorder  
48 20 5 73 77.66% KATHY D. FOY
11 7 3 21 22.34% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 (R) County Treasurer  
39 16 2 57 61.96% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
19 10 6 35 38.04% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (R) County Surveyor  
56 26 8 90 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
51 23 9 83 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
56 26 7 89 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 233 (R) County Council At Large  
38 12 3 53 22.75% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
30 5 2 37 15.88% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
27 15 6 48 20.60% CHUCK POLING
34 18 5 57 24.46% MIKE ROORBACH
19 14 5 38 16.31% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 298 (R) State Delegate At Large  
41 16 5 62 20.81% TRESA BAKER
44 13 7 64 21.48% STEVE HENDERSON
36 17 4 57 19.13% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
30 15 3 48 16.11% KEVIN LYONS
44 16 7 67 22.48% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 335 (R) State Delegate District 2  
41 17 5 63 18.81% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
40 18 5 63 18.81% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
43 17 6 66 19.70% DERREK M. McKAY
46 18 8 72 21.49% CHUCK POLING
46 20 5 71 21.19% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) President of the U.S.  
20 15 3 38 67.86% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.79% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 2 0 4 7.14% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 1 0 1 1.79% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 1 4 8 14.29% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 1.79% TOM STEYER
1 1 0 2 3.57% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 1 0 1 1.79% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (D) Governor  
17 15 5 37 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 4 2 13 24.53% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 12 2 21 39.62% CHRISTINA HALE
4 5 0 9 16.98% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.89% RALPH SPELBRING
6 1 2 9 16.98% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) State Rep District 30  
21 16 6 43 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
16 14 3 33 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 225 (D) State Delegate At Large  
11 13 3 27 12.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
11 7 1 19 8.44% DON BATCHELOR
7 12 1 20 8.89% ROBIN FOUCE
6 13 2 21 9.33% PATRICIA GIBSON
7 10 2 19 8.44% EVAN GILMORE
6 8 1 15 6.67% BRANDON L. HOUSER
11 10 2 23 10.22% LYNN JOHNSON
7 13 2 22 9.78% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
20 13 1 34 15.11% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 11 1 25 11.11% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:26:00 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1