Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:37:31 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/7/2024 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2024 Primary Election INGRAP24 5/7/2024   E - # Of Election Day 26 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 13  PUBLIC COUNT: 42  VOTER TURNOUT: 6.25%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 672
03-Center 03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (R) President of the United States  
3 0 2 5 25.00% Nikki R. Haley
10 1 4 15 75.00% Donald J. Trump
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 13 (R) United States Senator  
7 1 5 13 100.00% Jim Banks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) Governor  
3 1 0 4 18.18% Mike Braun
2 0 1 3 13.64% Brad Chambers
4 0 5 9 40.91% Suzanne Crouch
1 0 1 2 9.09% Eric Doden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Curtis Hill
3 0 1 4 18.18% Jamie Reitenour
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Raju Chinthala
2 0 1 3 15.00% Max Engling
5 0 4 9 45.00% Chuck Goodrich
0 1 0 1 5.00% Mark Hurt
0 0 0 0 0.00% Patrick Malayter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Matthew Peiffer
0 0 0 0 0.00% LD Powell
2 0 0 2 10.00% Larry L. Savage Jr.
3 0 2 5 25.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (R) State Representative District 31  
9 1 5 15 100.00% Lori J. Goss-Reaves
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
9 1 7 17 100.00% Mark E. Spitzer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
5 0 1 6 27.27% Bridget N. Foust
8 1 7 16 72.73% Nathan D. Meeks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (R) County Recorder  
9 1 7 17 100.00% Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (R) County Treasurer  
10 1 7 18 100.00% Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 14 (R) County Surveyor  
8 1 5 14 100.00% Raymond A. Bair
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (R) County Commissioner District 1  
7 0 3 10 55.56% Shane E. Middlesworth
3 1 4 8 44.44% Steven Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (R) County Commissioner District 2  
3 1 2 6 33.33% Mark E. Bardsley
7 0 5 12 66.67% Charles (Chuck) Poling Jr
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 42 (R) County Council Member At Large  
3 1 1 5 11.90% Greg Brankle
8 0 5 13 30.95% David Glickfield
3 0 2 5 11.90% Ed Hartman
3 1 2 6 14.29% Gregory S. Kitts
4 1 3 8 19.05% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
3 0 2 5 11.90% Jonathan M. (JP) Perez
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 37 (R) State Convention Delegate At Large  
5 1 4 10 27.03% Victoria Herring
3 1 3 7 18.92% Kevin Lyons
5 1 4 10 27.03% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
5 1 4 10 27.03% Jamie L. Moore
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 23 (R) State Convention Delegate District 2  
8 1 5 14 60.87% Robin Fouce
4 1 4 9 39.13% Patricia (Pat) Travis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) President of the United States  
11 2 5 18 100.00% Joseph R. Biden Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) United States Senator  
3 0 1 4 22.22% Marc Carmichael
10 2 2 14 77.78% Valerie McCray
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) Governor  
10 2 4 16 100.00% Jennifer G. McCormick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 0 2 6 33.33% Ryan Pfenninger
8 2 2 12 66.67% Deborah A. Pickett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Representative District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council Member At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 11        
VOTES= 89 (D) State Convention Delegate At Large  
8 2 4 14 15.73% Al C. Green
6 2 4 12 13.48% Earlene Love
5 1 4 10 11.24% Cathy Mitchell
5 2 4 11 12.36% Katie Morgan
6 1 4 11 12.36% Rita Perkins
11 2 5 18 20.22% Joselyn Whitticker
8 1 4 13 14.61% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:37:32 PM 2024 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/7/2024] Page 1 of 1