Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:54 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 40 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 4  PUBLIC COUNT: 55  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 479
029-FRANKLIN 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) President of the U.S.  
21 6 1 28 96.55% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 0 0 1 3.45% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (R) Governor  
16 6 1 23 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 0 0 2 6.90% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
3 0 0 3 10.34% MICAH BECKWITH
0 1 0 1 3.45% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 3.45% CHUCK DIETZEN
5 0 1 6 20.69% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 3.45% MARK SMALL
10 5 0 15 51.72% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) State Rep District 31  
17 6 1 24 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
18 6 1 25 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
2 4 0 6 22.22% JARRED L. EIB
9 1 0 10 37.04% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
2 0 1 3 11.11% BRIAN McLANE
7 1 0 8 29.63% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) County Recorder  
10 4 0 14 50.00% KATHY D. FOY
11 2 1 14 50.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (R) County Treasurer  
13 4 1 18 69.23% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
6 2 0 8 30.77% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) County Surveyor  
15 6 1 22 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
14 6 1 21 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
14 6 1 21 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 62 (R) County Council At Large  
14 3 0 17 27.42% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
8 4 0 12 19.35% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
12 3 1 16 25.81% CHUCK POLING
9 4 1 14 22.58% MIKE ROORBACH
1 1 1 3 4.84% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 75 (R) State Delegate At Large  
10 5 0 15 20.00% TRESA BAKER
11 6 0 17 22.67% STEVE HENDERSON
8 3 1 12 16.00% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
11 3 0 14 18.67% KEVIN LYONS
11 6 0 17 22.67% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 89 (R) State Delegate District 2  
5 6 1 12 13.48% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
10 6 1 17 19.10% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
10 6 1 17 19.10% DERREK M. McKAY
14 6 1 21 23.60% CHUCK POLING
15 6 1 22 24.72% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) President of the U.S.  
12 5 3 20 80.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 4.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 0 0 3 12.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 4.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) Governor  
9 5 3 17 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 0 0 3 13.64% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
9 3 2 14 63.64% CHRISTINA HALE
1 0 0 1 4.55% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
1 2 1 4 18.18% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
9 5 2 16 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 132 (D) State Delegate At Large  
5 4 3 12 9.09% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
8 5 2 15 11.36% DON BATCHELOR
9 4 2 15 11.36% ROBIN FOUCE
6 5 2 13 9.85% PATRICIA GIBSON
5 5 2 12 9.09% EVAN GILMORE
4 4 2 10 7.58% BRANDON L. HOUSER
9 4 1 14 10.61% LYNN JOHNSON
5 4 2 11 8.33% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
12 4 2 18 13.64% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 4 2 12 9.09% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:54 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1