Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:37 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 74 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 34 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 116  VOTER TURNOUT: 29.44%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 394
028-FAIRMOUNT 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (R) President of the U.S.  
61 24 7 92 97.87% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 0 1 2 2.13% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) Governor  
54 20 6 80 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 0 0 3 3.45% KENT ABERNATHY
3 1 0 4 4.60% ANDREW BALES
13 6 0 19 21.84% MICAH BECKWITH
0 1 0 1 1.15% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 1 1 1.15% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
20 7 2 29 33.33% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 1 1 1.15% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 3 0 4 4.60% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 1 1 1.15% MARK SMALL
17 1 2 20 22.99% VICTORIA SPARTZ
4 0 0 4 4.60% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) State Rep District 32  
19 8 1 28 38.36% DANIEL A. BRAGG
28 12 5 45 61.64% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
46 16 5 67 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
6 3 0 9 10.23% JARRED L. EIB
17 7 2 26 29.55% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
21 3 4 28 31.82% BRIAN McLANE
14 10 1 25 28.41% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (R) County Recorder  
15 6 3 24 26.37% KATHY D. FOY
46 18 3 67 73.63% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) County Treasurer  
31 12 6 49 61.25% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
22 9 0 31 38.75% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) County Surveyor  
46 19 5 70 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
43 22 6 71 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 75 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
51 19 5 75 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 215 (R) County Council At Large  
54 20 6 80 37.21% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
21 8 4 33 15.35% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
31 12 1 44 20.47% CHUCK POLING
21 7 3 31 14.42% MIKE ROORBACH
13 11 3 27 12.56% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 212 (R) State Delegate At Large  
26 9 5 40 18.87% TRESA BAKER
32 15 6 53 25.00% STEVE HENDERSON
22 6 4 32 15.09% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
22 11 3 36 16.98% KEVIN LYONS
34 11 6 51 24.06% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 145 (R) State Delegate District 3  
31 10 5 46 31.72% GREG RICKEY
31 9 5 45 31.03% PAM RICKEY
37 12 5 54 37.24% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) President of the U.S.  
9 9 0 18 94.74% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 1 0 1 5.26% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
0 0 0 0 0.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) Governor  
5 6 0 11 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 0 0 2 10.53% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 2 0 9 47.37% CHRISTINA HALE
0 7 0 7 36.84% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
0 1 0 1 5.26% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 13 (D) State Rep District 32  
5 8 0 13 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
4 5 0 9 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 66 (D) State Delegate At Large  
5 4 0 9 13.64% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
3 2 0 5 7.58% DON BATCHELOR
5 2 0 7 10.61% ROBIN FOUCE
3 4 0 7 10.61% PATRICIA GIBSON
3 3 0 6 9.09% EVAN GILMORE
4 2 0 6 9.09% BRANDON L. HOUSER
3 2 0 5 7.58% LYNN JOHNSON
4 2 0 6 9.09% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
5 5 0 10 15.15% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
3 2 0 5 7.58% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:37 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1