Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:33 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 102 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 38 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 148  VOTER TURNOUT: 30.58%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 484
027-FAIRMOUNT 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (R) President of the U.S.  
84 20 7 111 96.52% DONALD J. TRUMP
2 2 0 4 3.48% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) Governor  
82 22 7 111 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
1 0 0 1 0.90% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 1.80% ANDREW BALES
15 3 1 19 17.12% MICAH BECKWITH
2 4 0 6 5.41% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
24 8 0 32 28.83% BETH HENDERSON
1 1 0 2 1.80% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 0 0 1 0.90% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
2 1 0 3 2.70% MARK SMALL
33 7 5 45 40.54% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (R) State Rep District 32  
29 8 2 39 42.86% DANIEL A. BRAGG
35 14 3 52 57.14% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
67 23 5 95 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
2 3 0 5 4.46% JARRED L. EIB
17 2 2 21 18.75% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
35 8 4 47 41.96% BRIAN McLANE
26 12 1 39 34.82% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) County Recorder  
26 12 4 42 37.50% KATHY D. FOY
55 12 3 70 62.50% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (R) County Treasurer  
52 18 5 75 70.09% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
27 4 1 32 29.91% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 (R) County Surveyor  
71 22 5 98 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
65 19 5 89 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
72 21 4 97 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 256 (R) County Council At Large  
51 21 4 76 29.69% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
36 6 1 43 16.80% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
38 14 3 55 21.48% CHUCK POLING
33 11 2 46 17.97% MIKE ROORBACH
23 9 4 36 14.06% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 290 (R) State Delegate At Large  
49 19 5 73 25.17% TRESA BAKER
42 14 2 58 20.00% STEVE HENDERSON
32 10 5 47 16.21% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
32 11 1 44 15.17% KEVIN LYONS
49 17 2 68 23.45% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 212 (R) State Delegate District 3  
44 17 4 65 30.66% GREG RICKEY
44 17 5 66 31.13% PAM RICKEY
58 19 4 81 38.21% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) President of the U.S.  
10 11 0 21 70.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 1 1 3.33% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 1 0 1 3.33% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 1 0 6 20.00% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 3.33% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) Governor  
12 9 1 22 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 1 0 6 21.43% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
3 5 1 9 32.14% CHRISTINA HALE
4 6 0 10 35.71% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
2 1 0 3 10.71% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) State Rep District 32  
12 10 1 23 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
8 9 1 18 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 113 (D) State Delegate At Large  
8 6 1 15 13.27% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
7 4 0 11 9.73% DON BATCHELOR
5 4 0 9 7.96% ROBIN FOUCE
5 5 0 10 8.85% PATRICIA GIBSON
5 4 0 9 7.96% EVAN GILMORE
6 3 0 9 7.96% BRANDON L. HOUSER
8 6 0 14 12.39% LYNN JOHNSON
5 6 0 11 9.73% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
8 6 0 14 12.39% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 4 0 11 9.73% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:33 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1