Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 10:24:56 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 General Election INGRAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 194 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 62 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 105  PUBLIC COUNT: 361  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.23%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 514
027-FAIRMOUNT 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 President and VP of the U.S.  
170 35 76 281 79.83% (R) Trump \ Pence
19 21 20 60 17.05% (D) Biden \ Harris
1 2 5 8 2.27% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 2 3 0.85% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 356 Governor and Lt Governor  
133 37 79 249 69.94% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
14 19 13 46 12.92% (D) Myers \ Lawson
44 5 12 61 17.13% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Attorney General  
161 40 76 277 80.06% (R) Todd Rokita
23 21 25 69 19.94% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 U.S. Rep District 5  
161 36 72 269 75.99% (R) Victoria Spartz
17 22 21 60 16.95% (D) Christina Hale
14 2 9 25 7.06% (L) Kenneth Tucker
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 344 State Rep District 32  
168 38 79 285 82.85% (R) Anthony J. (Tony) Cook
17 21 21 59 17.15% (D) Amie Neiling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 Judge of the Superior Court No. 1  
172 48 81 301 100.00% (R) Jeff Todd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 Judge of the Superior Court No. 3  
170 45 86 301 100.00% (R) Jason McVicker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 309 County Recorder  
176 46 87 309 100.00% (R) Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 County Treasurer  
172 45 85 302 100.00% (R) Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 County Surveyor  
172 45 85 302 100.00% (R) James D. Todd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 Co Commissioner District 1  
159 35 73 267 79.94% (R) Ron Mowery, Sr.
23 21 23 67 20.06% (D) Natalie Hills
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 307 Co Commissioner District 2  
175 45 87 307 100.00% (R) Mark E. Bardsley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 708 County Council At-Large  
121 33 60 214 30.23% (REP) Shane E. Middlesworth
105 35 50 190 26.84% (REP) Chuck Poling
94 36 46 176 24.86% (REP) Mike Roorbach
26 19 19 64 9.04% (DEM) Aaron Murray
23 20 21 64 9.04% (DEM) Brittani M. Riggs (Flowers)
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Madison Grant SB Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Madison Grant SB Dist 5  
104 14 52 170 65.38% (NP) Mary Jo Brunt
37 22 31 90 34.62% (NP) Corey J. Sizelove
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 Madison Grant SB Dist 6  
116 34 72 222 100.00% (NP) Amanda Kelich
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
108 27 61 196 76.56% Yes
27 16 17 60 23.44% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
101 30 61 192 76.80% Yes
28 14 16 58 23.20% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
107 30 63 200 78.13% Yes
26 14 16 56 21.88% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 251 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
106 26 58 190 75.70% Yes
25 18 18 61 24.30% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
111 26 60 197 76.06% Yes
26 17 19 62 23.94% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 027 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 13 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 145
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 10:24:56 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1