Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:28 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 192 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 61 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 6  PUBLIC COUNT: 259  VOTER TURNOUT: 30.40%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 852
026-FAIRMOUNT 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 (R) President of the U.S.  
146 29 6 181 93.30% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 6 0 13 6.70% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 (R) Governor  
144 34 5 183 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
15 1 0 16 8.70% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 0.54% ANDREW BALES
23 5 0 28 15.22% MICAH BECKWITH
4 9 1 14 7.61% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.54% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 1.09% CHUCK DIETZEN
39 7 0 46 25.00% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 1.63% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 0 0 4 2.17% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 0 3 1.63% MARK SMALL
48 13 3 64 34.78% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.54% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 0.54% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 (R) State Rep District 32  
60 9 2 71 43.03% DANIEL A. BRAGG
69 23 2 94 56.97% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
133 32 4 169 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
6 0 0 6 3.19% JARRED L. EIB
31 4 2 37 19.68% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
67 17 3 87 46.28% BRIAN McLANE
43 15 0 58 30.85% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 (R) County Recorder  
37 9 3 49 25.65% KATHY D. FOY
113 27 2 142 74.35% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 (R) County Treasurer  
80 26 4 110 62.15% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
57 9 1 67 37.85% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 (R) County Surveyor  
125 32 4 161 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
115 31 4 150 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
123 31 4 158 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 431 (R) County Council At Large  
97 27 2 126 29.23% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
53 16 4 73 16.94% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
69 20 2 91 21.11% CHUCK POLING
69 19 3 91 21.11% MIKE ROORBACH
39 10 1 50 11.60% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 519 (R) State Delegate At Large  
79 25 3 107 20.62% TRESA BAKER
89 25 2 116 22.35% STEVE HENDERSON
68 20 2 90 17.34% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
68 20 2 90 17.34% KEVIN LYONS
90 25 1 116 22.35% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 357 (R) State Delegate District 3  
83 28 2 113 31.65% GREG RICKEY
83 27 3 113 31.65% PAM RICKEY
97 31 3 131 36.69% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (D) President of the U.S.  
29 23 0 52 86.67% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.67% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 1 0 1 1.67% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 1 0 6 10.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (D) Governor  
24 16 0 40 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 0 0 4 6.90% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
11 17 0 28 48.28% CHRISTINA HALE
11 3 0 14 24.14% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.72% RALPH SPELBRING
8 3 0 11 18.97% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) State Rep District 32  
31 17 0 48 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
23 16 0 39 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 291 (D) State Delegate At Large  
22 14 0 36 12.37% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
12 17 0 29 9.97% DON BATCHELOR
12 17 0 29 9.97% ROBIN FOUCE
12 15 0 27 9.28% PATRICIA GIBSON
8 14 0 22 7.56% EVAN GILMORE
9 15 0 24 8.25% BRANDON L. HOUSER
17 14 0 31 10.65% LYNN JOHNSON
9 19 0 28 9.62% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
17 17 0 34 11.68% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
16 15 0 31 10.65% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:28 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1