Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:24 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 153 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 76 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 14  PUBLIC COUNT: 243  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.19%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 928
025-FAIRMOUNT 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 (R) President of the U.S.  
115 33 10 158 95.76% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 0 0 7 4.24% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 156 (R) Governor  
112 37 7 156 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
10 0 1 11 7.19% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
14 5 0 19 12.42% MICAH BECKWITH
3 4 0 7 4.58% CARL BRIZZI
2 1 0 3 1.96% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 0.65% CHUCK DIETZEN
22 11 1 34 22.22% BETH HENDERSON
2 0 0 2 1.31% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 1.31% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 3 2 9 5.88% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.65% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
4 1 0 5 3.27% MARK SMALL
43 8 5 56 36.60% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
3 0 0 3 1.96% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) State Rep District 32  
43 18 2 63 46.67% DANIEL A. BRAGG
55 14 3 72 53.33% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
99 28 6 133 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
9 2 2 13 8.18% JARRED L. EIB
29 4 1 34 21.38% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
53 18 0 71 44.65% BRIAN McLANE
27 9 5 41 25.79% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 (R) County Recorder  
27 10 3 40 25.16% KATHY D. FOY
87 25 7 119 74.84% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) County Treasurer  
66 21 8 95 65.97% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
39 10 0 49 34.03% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) County Surveyor  
97 30 7 134 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
95 26 5 126 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
96 27 7 130 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 357 (R) County Council At Large  
75 23 6 104 29.13% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
34 17 3 54 15.13% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
64 17 2 83 23.25% CHUCK POLING
50 16 5 71 19.89% MIKE ROORBACH
26 15 4 45 12.61% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 425 (R) State Delegate At Large  
60 22 3 85 20.00% TRESA BAKER
72 17 5 94 22.12% STEVE HENDERSON
52 20 4 76 17.88% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
53 19 4 76 17.88% KEVIN LYONS
69 20 5 94 22.12% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 287 (R) State Delegate District 3  
69 19 2 90 31.36% GREG RICKEY
63 19 2 84 29.27% PAM RICKEY
85 24 4 113 39.37% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (D) President of the U.S.  
21 34 4 59 84.29% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.43% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 1.43% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 2 0 8 11.43% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 1 0 1 1.43% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (D) Governor  
20 29 3 52 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 7 1 15 22.06% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
9 16 1 26 38.24% CHRISTINA HALE
4 9 0 13 19.12% ANDY JACOBS
2 1 1 4 5.88% RALPH SPELBRING
5 5 0 10 14.71% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (D) State Rep District 32  
23 33 2 58 100.00% AMIE NEILING
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
18 35 3 56 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 405 (D) State Delegate At Large  
16 27 1 44 10.86% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
15 24 1 40 9.88% DON BATCHELOR
13 24 0 37 9.14% ROBIN FOUCE
16 28 0 44 10.86% PATRICIA GIBSON
12 25 0 37 9.14% EVAN GILMORE
12 24 1 37 9.14% BRANDON L. HOUSER
16 26 0 42 10.37% LYNN JOHNSON
13 24 0 37 9.14% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
17 28 0 45 11.11% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 28 1 42 10.37% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:24 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1