Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:20 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 9 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 8 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 5  PUBLIC COUNT: 22  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.95%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 105
024-CENTER 24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (R) President of the U.S.  
6 4 1 11 64.71% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 4 1 6 35.29% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (R) Governor  
5 8 3 16 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICAH BECKWITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
2 0 1 3 20.00% BETH HENDERSON
0 2 0 2 13.33% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 1 2 4 26.67% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
4 2 0 6 40.00% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (R) State Rep District 31  
7 6 4 17 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
5 7 3 15 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
1 0 0 1 5.56% JARRED L. EIB
1 0 1 2 11.11% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
2 3 2 7 38.89% BRIAN McLANE
3 4 1 8 44.44% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (R) County Recorder  
6 5 3 14 77.78% KATHY D. FOY
1 2 1 4 22.22% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (R) County Treasurer  
5 6 3 14 87.50% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
1 1 0 2 12.50% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (R) County Surveyor  
6 6 3 15 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
5 3 2 10 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
6 4 2 12 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 42 (R) County Council At Large  
3 6 3 12 28.57% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
4 5 3 12 28.57% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
1 2 1 4 9.52% CHUCK POLING
4 3 2 9 21.43% MIKE ROORBACH
3 1 1 5 11.90% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 47 (R) State Delegate At Large  
6 4 3 13 27.66% TRESA BAKER
4 2 1 7 14.89% STEVE HENDERSON
3 3 1 7 14.89% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
5 1 1 7 14.89% KEVIN LYONS
4 6 3 13 27.66% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 55 (R) State Delegate District 1  
3 4 2 9 16.36% GARY W. BAKER
4 3 0 7 12.73% CULLEN S. GIBSON
4 2 0 6 10.91% MARY E. GIBSON
3 5 2 10 18.18% LORI GOSS-REAVES
3 2 1 6 10.91% RICHARD KENNETH HART
4 1 1 6 10.91% ASHLEY E. HURD
6 4 1 11 20.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) President of the U.S.  
0 0 1 1 33.33% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
2 0 0 2 66.67% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Governor  
2 0 0 2 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
1 0 0 1 33.33% CHRISTINA HALE
0 0 1 1 33.33% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 33.33% RALPH SPELBRING
0 0 0 0 0.00% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
1 0 0 1 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 5 (D) State Delegate At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
1 0 1 2 40.00% DON BATCHELOR
1 0 0 1 20.00% ROBIN FOUCE
0 0 0 0 0.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% EVAN GILMORE
0 0 0 0 0.00% BRANDON L. HOUSER
0 0 0 0 0.00% LYNN JOHNSON
0 0 1 1 20.00% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
1 0 0 1 20.00% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:20 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1