Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:17 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 23 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 21 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 3  PUBLIC COUNT: 47  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.97%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 181
020-CENTER 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (R) President of the U.S.  
20 6 2 28 90.32% DONALD J. TRUMP
0 3 0 3 9.68% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) Governor  
18 9 2 29 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 0 0 3 9.38% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
1 0 0 1 3.13% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 3.13% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
2 2 1 5 15.63% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 3 0 3 9.38% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
14 4 1 19 59.38% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) State Rep District 31  
20 7 2 29 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
20 8 2 30 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
3 0 0 3 9.38% JARRED L. EIB
4 3 1 8 25.00% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
2 1 0 3 9.38% BRIAN McLANE
12 5 1 18 56.25% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) County Recorder  
11 6 1 18 62.07% KATHY D. FOY
8 3 0 11 37.93% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (R) County Treasurer  
9 8 1 18 60.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
10 1 1 12 40.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) County Surveyor  
18 8 1 27 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
18 6 1 25 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
17 5 2 24 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 79 (R) County Council At Large  
14 5 0 19 24.05% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
8 4 2 14 17.72% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
10 5 0 15 18.99% CHUCK POLING
14 7 2 23 29.11% MIKE ROORBACH
3 3 2 8 10.13% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 90 (R) State Delegate At Large  
8 7 2 17 18.89% TRESA BAKER
13 5 2 20 22.22% STEVE HENDERSON
6 8 0 14 15.56% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
9 5 2 16 17.78% KEVIN LYONS
13 8 2 23 25.56% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 99 (R) State Delegate District 2  
11 6 1 18 18.18% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
11 6 2 19 19.19% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
8 6 2 16 16.16% DERREK M. McKAY
18 6 1 25 25.25% CHUCK POLING
12 7 2 21 21.21% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) President of the U.S.  
2 12 1 15 100.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
0 0 0 0 0.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) Governor  
1 10 1 12 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
0 1 0 1 6.67% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
1 3 1 5 33.33% CHRISTINA HALE
0 6 0 6 40.00% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
1 2 0 3 20.00% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
1 9 1 11 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 77 (D) State Delegate At Large  
0 7 0 7 9.09% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
1 6 1 8 10.39% DON BATCHELOR
1 7 1 9 11.69% ROBIN FOUCE
1 6 1 8 10.39% PATRICIA GIBSON
1 5 0 6 7.79% EVAN GILMORE
1 4 0 5 6.49% BRANDON L. HOUSER
1 8 0 9 11.69% LYNN JOHNSON
0 5 0 5 6.49% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
1 8 1 10 12.99% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
2 7 1 10 12.99% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:17 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1