Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:22:19 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 98 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 10 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 34  PUBLIC COUNT: 142  VOTER TURNOUT: 24.07%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 590
02-Center 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 United States Senator  
58 7 25 90 64.75% (R) Todd Young
33 2 7 42 30.22% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
5 0 2 7 5.04% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 Secretary of State  
53 6 21 80 57.55% (R) Diego Morales
37 3 9 49 35.25% (D) Destiny Wells
6 0 3 9 6.47% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
1 0 0 1 0.72% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 Auditor of State  
58 7 22 87 62.14% (R) Tera K. Klutz
36 1 8 45 32.14% (D) Zenai Brooks
4 1 3 8 5.71% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 137 Treasurer of State  
57 6 24 87 63.50% (R) Daniel Elliott
38 3 9 50 36.50% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 U.S. Rep District 5  
59 8 24 91 65.00% (R) Victoria Spartz
37 1 10 48 34.29% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
1 0 0 1 0.71% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 State Senator District 17  
61 6 22 89 64.03% (R) Andy Zay
36 3 11 50 35.97% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 State Rep District 31  
73 8 26 107 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
70 8 25 103 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 Circuit Court Clerk  
71 8 25 104 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 County Auditor  
68 7 23 98 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 County Sheriff  
74 8 27 109 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 County Coroner  
72 8 26 106 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 County Assessor  
72 8 25 105 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 Co Commissioner District 3  
59 7 22 88 63.77% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
38 2 10 50 36.23% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 County Council District 2  
65 8 23 96 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 Center Township Trustee  
54 9 22 85 61.15% (R) Deborah Cain
42 1 11 54 38.85% (D) Jennifer Shipman
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 205 Center Township Board  
42 8 18 68 33.17% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
40 9 17 66 32.20% (REP) John A Holloway
44 7 20 71 34.63% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
36 6 16 58 54.72% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
35 3 10 48 45.28% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 273 Marion SB District 1  
52 7 21 80 29.30% (NP) Alan M. Beck
37 5 10 52 19.05% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
48 7 18 73 26.74% (NP) Dana Gault
43 6 19 68 24.91% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
50 6 19 75 67.57% Yes
28 2 6 36 32.43% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 02 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 15 Republican Party 38
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:22:19 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1