Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:13 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 117 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 66 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 28  PUBLIC COUNT: 211  VOTER TURNOUT: 34.99%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 603
019-CENTER 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) President of the U.S.  
60 30 19 109 86.51% DONALD J. TRUMP
9 5 3 17 13.49% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) Governor  
67 38 20 125 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 7 0 10 7.69% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 1 3 2.31% ANDREW BALES
6 2 3 11 8.46% MICAH BECKWITH
2 4 0 6 4.62% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.77% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 2 3 2.31% CHUCK DIETZEN
9 1 4 14 10.77% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 1 1 0.77% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 7 2 11 8.46% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.77% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 3 0 6 4.62% MARK SMALL
37 15 8 60 46.15% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.77% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 1 2 1.54% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (R) State Rep District 31  
54 35 19 108 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
63 37 17 117 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
6 1 4 11 8.15% JARRED L. EIB
11 9 3 23 17.04% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
9 5 5 19 14.07% BRIAN McLANE
45 24 13 82 60.74% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (R) County Recorder  
39 23 16 78 65.00% KATHY D. FOY
24 12 6 42 35.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (R) County Treasurer  
36 29 14 79 66.95% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
26 7 6 39 33.05% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (R) County Surveyor  
60 32 16 108 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
51 28 12 91 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
60 28 18 106 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 308 (R) County Council At Large  
37 28 12 77 25.00% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
34 21 11 66 21.43% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
38 17 9 64 20.78% CHUCK POLING
27 20 11 58 18.83% MIKE ROORBACH
18 15 10 43 13.96% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 321 (R) State Delegate At Large  
40 23 12 75 23.36% TRESA BAKER
37 16 12 65 20.25% STEVE HENDERSON
32 13 9 54 16.82% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
23 10 10 43 13.40% KEVIN LYONS
46 23 15 84 26.17% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 339 (R) State Delegate District 2  
34 19 10 63 18.58% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
36 20 9 65 19.17% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
31 15 8 54 15.93% DERREK M. McKAY
47 20 10 77 22.71% CHUCK POLING
44 21 15 80 23.60% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (D) President of the U.S.  
33 23 2 58 84.06% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.45% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 2 1 4 5.80% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 1.45% AMY KLOBUCHAR
1 1 0 2 2.90% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
3 0 0 3 4.35% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) Governor  
25 17 2 44 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 1 0 8 12.50% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
13 13 1 27 42.19% CHRISTINA HALE
6 7 1 14 21.88% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
9 5 1 15 23.44% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
22 17 1 40 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 288 (D) State Delegate At Large  
13 12 2 27 9.38% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
14 11 2 27 9.38% DON BATCHELOR
16 10 1 27 9.38% ROBIN FOUCE
19 12 2 33 11.46% PATRICIA GIBSON
14 12 1 27 9.38% EVAN GILMORE
13 12 1 26 9.03% BRANDON L. HOUSER
10 13 1 24 8.33% LYNN JOHNSON
8 9 2 19 6.60% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
20 16 1 37 12.85% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
24 15 2 41 14.24% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:13 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1