Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:09 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 135 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 71 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 31  PUBLIC COUNT: 237  VOTER TURNOUT: 36.80%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 644
018-CENTER 18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 (R) President of the U.S.  
94 36 22 152 89.94% DONALD J. TRUMP
8 6 3 17 10.06% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 (R) Governor  
96 42 23 161 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 0 1 8 4.91% KENT ABERNATHY
1 1 1 3 1.84% ANDREW BALES
10 0 4 14 8.59% MICAH BECKWITH
3 4 0 7 4.29% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
6 3 0 9 5.52% CHUCK DIETZEN
14 9 1 24 14.72% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 2 3 1.84% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
13 6 1 20 12.27% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.61% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 0.61% MARK SMALL
46 14 13 73 44.79% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) State Rep District 31  
87 37 19 143 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
92 40 23 155 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
2 0 2 4 2.38% JARRED L. EIB
21 12 4 37 22.02% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
18 2 6 26 15.48% BRIAN McLANE
58 30 13 101 60.12% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) County Recorder  
52 28 13 93 60.00% KATHY D. FOY
45 9 8 62 40.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) County Treasurer  
60 30 15 105 73.43% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
25 5 8 38 26.57% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) County Surveyor  
86 34 22 142 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
73 32 17 122 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
85 35 20 140 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 422 (R) County Council At Large  
64 30 17 111 26.30% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
44 26 8 78 18.48% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
53 15 14 82 19.43% CHUCK POLING
63 28 11 102 24.17% MIKE ROORBACH
26 11 12 49 11.61% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 18  
77 30 20 127 100.00% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 448 (R) State Delegate At Large  
57 26 18 101 22.54% TRESA BAKER
55 26 15 96 21.43% STEVE HENDERSON
43 21 12 76 16.96% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
39 16 7 62 13.84% KEVIN LYONS
72 23 18 113 25.22% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 482 (R) State Delegate District 1  
45 13 13 71 14.73% GARY W. BAKER
30 14 11 55 11.41% CULLEN S. GIBSON
35 17 10 62 12.86% MARY E. GIBSON
50 21 13 84 17.43% LORI GOSS-REAVES
42 8 8 58 12.03% RICHARD KENNETH HART
50 17 9 76 15.77% ASHLEY E. HURD
48 16 12 76 15.77% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) President of the U.S.  
23 20 6 49 87.50% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.79% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
1 2 0 3 5.36% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
3 0 0 3 5.36% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) Governor  
17 15 2 34 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 1 0 4 8.00% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
8 10 1 19 38.00% CHRISTINA HALE
3 6 1 10 20.00% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 1 3 6.00% RALPH SPELBRING
7 4 3 14 28.00% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
13 13 1 27 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 244 (D) State Delegate At Large  
10 11 2 23 9.43% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
8 12 3 23 9.43% DON BATCHELOR
10 14 4 28 11.48% ROBIN FOUCE
9 13 2 24 9.84% PATRICIA GIBSON
11 11 3 25 10.25% EVAN GILMORE
6 9 2 17 6.97% BRANDON L. HOUSER
10 11 2 23 9.43% LYNN JOHNSON
6 10 2 18 7.38% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
14 17 5 36 14.75% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
9 15 3 27 11.07% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:09 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1