Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:05 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 101 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 69 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 10  PUBLIC COUNT: 180  VOTER TURNOUT: 31.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 567
017-CENTER 17 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) President of the U.S.  
73 40 7 120 92.31% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 3 0 10 7.69% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) Governor  
79 38 7 124 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 2 0 5 3.91% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
17 6 4 27 21.09% MICAH BECKWITH
1 1 0 2 1.56% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 1 1 0.78% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 2.34% CHUCK DIETZEN
12 6 0 18 14.06% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 3 0 4 3.13% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
41 25 2 68 53.13% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) State Rep District 31  
70 37 6 113 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
72 36 6 114 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
6 7 0 13 10.83% JARRED L. EIB
20 13 3 36 30.00% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
4 4 1 9 7.50% BRIAN McLANE
46 13 3 62 51.67% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) County Recorder  
46 14 4 64 57.14% KATHY D. FOY
29 16 3 48 42.86% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) County Treasurer  
55 20 1 76 69.09% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
16 12 6 34 30.91% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (R) County Surveyor  
66 36 7 109 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
69 30 7 106 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
66 35 7 108 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 303 (R) County Council At Large  
39 26 3 68 22.44% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
41 20 3 64 21.12% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
32 19 3 54 17.82% CHUCK POLING
60 25 5 90 29.70% MIKE ROORBACH
16 6 5 27 8.91% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 17  
73 33 7 113 100.00% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 358 (R) State Delegate At Large  
46 23 5 74 20.67% TRESA BAKER
39 30 5 74 20.67% STEVE HENDERSON
42 13 5 60 16.76% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
41 15 5 61 17.04% KEVIN LYONS
52 30 7 89 24.86% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 430 (R) State Delegate District 2  
47 28 5 80 18.60% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
54 26 6 86 20.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
46 25 6 77 17.91% DERREK M. McKAY
52 27 7 86 20.00% CHUCK POLING
67 28 6 101 23.49% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) President of the U.S.  
13 17 3 33 76.74% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 2 0 2 4.65% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 2 0 3 6.98% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
2 1 0 3 6.98% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 1 0 2 4.65% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (D) Governor  
11 18 2 31 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
8 6 1 15 35.71% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
4 5 1 10 23.81% CHRISTINA HALE
2 2 1 5 11.90% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 2.38% RALPH SPELBRING
3 8 0 11 26.19% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
14 15 3 32 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 233 (D) State Delegate At Large  
6 17 2 25 10.73% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
6 16 2 24 10.30% DON BATCHELOR
8 14 2 24 10.30% ROBIN FOUCE
8 15 1 24 10.30% PATRICIA GIBSON
7 14 0 21 9.01% EVAN GILMORE
5 15 0 20 8.58% BRANDON L. HOUSER
5 15 2 22 9.44% LYNN JOHNSON
5 17 1 23 9.87% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
8 14 1 23 9.87% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 15 2 27 11.59% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:25:05 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1