Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:58 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 76 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 22 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 106  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.52%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 683
016-CENTER 16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (R) President of the U.S.  
25 3 2 30 88.24% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 0 1 4 11.76% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (R) Governor  
26 3 3 32 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
1 0 0 1 3.03% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
1 0 0 1 3.03% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 2 3 9.09% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
6 0 0 6 18.18% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 1 0 1 3.03% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 0 0 1 3.03% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 3.03% MARK SMALL
15 2 1 18 54.55% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 3.03% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) State Rep District 31  
22 2 1 25 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
25 2 2 29 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% JARRED L. EIB
13 1 2 16 50.00% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
4 2 0 6 18.75% BRIAN McLANE
9 0 1 10 31.25% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (R) County Recorder  
16 0 2 18 60.00% KATHY D. FOY
9 3 0 12 40.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (R) County Treasurer  
21 2 2 25 83.33% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
4 1 0 5 16.67% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) County Surveyor  
23 2 3 28 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
20 1 2 23 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
25 2 2 29 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 63 (R) County Council At Large  
11 1 1 13 20.63% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
7 0 1 8 12.70% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
16 1 1 18 28.57% CHUCK POLING
13 3 0 16 25.40% MIKE ROORBACH
7 0 1 8 12.70% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 81 (R) State Delegate At Large  
13 0 2 15 18.52% TRESA BAKER
15 2 3 20 24.69% STEVE HENDERSON
11 2 2 15 18.52% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
11 0 3 14 17.28% KEVIN LYONS
12 3 2 17 20.99% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 87 (R) State Delegate District 2  
13 0 3 16 18.39% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
11 0 3 14 16.09% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
11 0 3 14 16.09% DERREK M. McKAY
19 1 3 23 26.44% CHUCK POLING
14 3 3 20 22.99% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (D) President of the U.S.  
37 17 5 59 83.10% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.41% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 1 0 3 4.23% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
8 0 0 8 11.27% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (D) Governor  
20 14 3 37 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
12 2 0 14 23.73% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
14 8 3 25 42.37% CHRISTINA HALE
3 2 0 5 8.47% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 0 2 3.39% RALPH SPELBRING
7 5 1 13 22.03% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
19 13 2 34 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 260 (D) State Delegate At Large  
9 6 0 15 5.77% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
23 12 3 38 14.62% DON BATCHELOR
23 11 4 38 14.62% ROBIN FOUCE
8 8 0 16 6.15% PATRICIA GIBSON
8 6 0 14 5.38% EVAN GILMORE
9 6 0 15 5.77% BRANDON L. HOUSER
14 9 1 24 9.23% LYNN JOHNSON
8 7 0 15 5.77% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
30 16 3 49 18.85% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19 14 3 36 13.85% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:58 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1